Skip to content
Virginia High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Schwan Super Rink
2
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Virginia High School
Tech Gym #4
6:00pm
Basketball: B/8
@Virginia High School
3
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Hibbing High School
Hibbing Duals
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Grand Rapids High School
5:15pm
Pep Band
@Roosevelt Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Virginia High School
Roosevelt Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Virginia High School
Tech Gym #4
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Virginia High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Virginia High School
Tech Gym #4
4
9:00am
Basketball: G/8
@Virginia High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Hibbing High School
Hibbing Duals
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
5
6
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Grand Rapids Middle School
JV ONLY
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@North Woods High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@North Woods High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@North Woods High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Woods High School
7
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Hibbing High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Virginia High School
Schedule is: Virginia vs Crosby at 5:00 Virginia vs Cloquet at 7:00 Weigh-Ins at 4:00
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Two Harbors High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Two Harbors High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Two Harbors High School
8
9
10:00am
AS: V
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Virginia High School
Tech Gym #4
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Grand Rapids Middle School
Both teams will play 2 games at 4:30 and 5:30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Grand Rapids Middle School
Both teams will play 2 games at 4:30 and 5:30
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Virginia High School
Tech Gym #4
10
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Virginia High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Virginia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Virginia High School
Tech Gym #4
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Crookston High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Crookston High School
C Game at Highland Elementary School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Virginia High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Virginia High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Crookston High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena
11
10:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Superior High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Grand Forks Senior High School
12:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Virginia High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Crosby-Ironton High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Crosby-Ironton High School
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Grand Forks Senior High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Crosby-Ironton High School
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@National Sports Center
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@National Sports Center
11:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@East Grand Forks Senior High School
12
7:00pm
Choir Concert
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
CANTUS Concert w/ A Capella Choir
13
4:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
C only
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Virginia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Virginia High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Virginia High School
6:45pm
Pep Band
@Roosevelt Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Virginia High School
14
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Hibbing High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Virginia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Virginia High School
Tech Gym #4
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Virginia High School
15
16
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Bus Trip
@Virginia High School - James Madison Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Virginia High School
Tech Gym #4
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Virginia High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Virginia High School
Tech Gym #4
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Virginia High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
17
3:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@North Branch High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Deer River High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Deer River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Deer River High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/7
@Deer River High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@Deer River High School
18
9:00am
AS: V
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
MLK Invite
10:30am
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Ashland High School
We will not be attending this Invite
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bernicks Pepsi Arena
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bernicks Pepsi Arena
3:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Hibbing High School
19
20
10:00am
AS: V
@Mont Du Lac Resort
21
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@International Falls High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Grand Rapids Middle School
JV ONLY
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Virginia High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Virginia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Virginia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@International Falls High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Virginia High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Virginia High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@International Falls High School
22
23
10:30am
AS: V
@Lutsen Mountains
KOO-KOO INVITE
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Virginia High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Virginia High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Virginia High School
6:00pm
Pep Band
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Pine City High School
24
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Eveleth Hippodrome
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
(Postponed)
@Virginia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Virginia High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Eveleth Hippodrome
6:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Virginia High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Virginia High School
25
9:00am
Basketball: B/C
@Hibbing High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/7
@Virginia High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/8
@Hibbing High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Grand Rapids High School
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bernicks Pepsi Arena
12:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@University of Minnesota
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bernicks Pepsi Arena
2:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Eveleth Hippodrome
2:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Eveleth Hippodrome
26
27
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Hibbing High School
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Virginia High School
C Only
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Hibbing High School
28
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Mars Lakeview Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Virginia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Virginia High School
Tech Gym #4
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Grand Rapids High School
6:45pm
Pep Band
@Roosevelt Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Mars Lakeview Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Virginia High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grand Rapids High School
29
30
10:00am
AS: V
@Spirit Mountain Recreation Area
GITCHI GUMI INVITE
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Hibbing High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Hibbing High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@International Falls High School
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@International Falls High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Virginia High School
Roosevelt Gym
31
2:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@International Falls High School
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Virginia High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@International Falls High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Bronco Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@International Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Denfeld High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Lincoln Park Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@International Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@International Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bronco Arena
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Elementary
Athletics
Fine Arts
HIgh School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?