Skip to content
Mesabi East Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Ira Arena
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Eveleth Hippodrome
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Mesabi East High School
Elementary Gym (Full) C287
C game is at 5:30 followed by 7th grade game.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Moose Lake Community School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Moose Lake Community School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mesabi East High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Mesabi East High School
Elementary Gym (Full) C287
C game at 5:30, 7th grade to follow.
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Ira Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moose Lake Community School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
4
5
4:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Hibbing High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
(Cancelled)
@Mesabi East High School
Elementary Gym (Full) C287
8th grade only game.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mesabi East High School
Memorial Gym (Full) M299(A&B)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mesabi East High School
Memorial Gym (Full) M299(A&B)
6
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Hallett Community Center
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chaska Community Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hallett Community Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chaska Community Center
7
9:00am
Basketball: B/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Grand Rapids High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth Marshall High School
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Marshall High School
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
8
9
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Floodwood High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Floodwood High School
10
11:00am
NS: V
@Grand Avenue Nordic
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Proctor Arena
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Mesabi East High School
Elementary Gym (Full) C287
C - Game at 5:30 followed by 7th grade game.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mesabi East High School
Memorial Gym (Full) M299(A&B)
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Mesabi East High School
Elementary Gym (Full) C287
C Game at 5:30, 7th grade game to follow.
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Proctor Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
11
12
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Mesabi East High School
Elementary Gym (Full) C287
One combo game only.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mesabi East High School
Memorial Gym (Full) M299(A&B)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Mesabi East High School
Memorial Gym (Full) M299(A&B)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
13
4:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Virginia High School
JH meet only.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Mesabi East High School
Elementary Gym (Full) C287
One 7th grade game only.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mesabi East High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
14
11:00am
NS: V
@Mt. Itasca Winter Sports Center
15
16
17
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Mesabi East High School
Elementary Gym (Full) C287
2 games. 7th at 5:30, 8th to follow.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mesabi East High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Willow River High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mesabi East High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Willow River High School
18
19
11:00am
NS: V
@Grand Avenue Nordic
4:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
Swimming Pool (M126B)
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
20
10:00am
AS: V
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
21
22
23
24
25
26
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mesabi East High School
Memorial Gym (Full) M299(A&B)
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
Memorial Gym (Full) M299(A&B)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Esko High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Esko High School
27
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Esko High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Esko High School
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Huck Olson Memorial Civic Center
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls
28
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Esko High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Esko High School
11:00am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Huck Olson Memorial Civic Center
12:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@International Falls High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mesabi East High School
Memorial Gym (Full) M299(A&B)
1:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
Memorial Gym (Full) M299(A&B)
29
30
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Schwan Super Rink #3
31
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Schwan Super Rink
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?