Skip to content
Mesabi East Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
TBD
cc: V
@St. Olaf College
TBD
vb: G/V
11:00am
SWIM: G/Junior High
@Mesabi East High School
Swimming Pool (M126B)
8:30 dive, 11:00 Swim
3
4
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Mars Lakeview Arena
5
6
7
3:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Hibbing High School
8
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
9
11:00am
SWIM: G/V
@Hibbing High School
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
10
11
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mesabi East High School
Memorial Gym (Full) M299(A&B)
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Mesabi East High School
Elementary Gym (Full) C287
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mesabi East High School
Memorial Gym (Full) M299(A&B)
4:00pm
NS: V
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
12
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Hibbing High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hibbing High School
13
14
12:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
15
12:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
16
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Virginia High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Virginia High School
12:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
17
18
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mesabi East High School
Memorial Gym (Full) M299(A&B)
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Mesabi East High School
Elementary Gym (Full) C287
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
Memorial Gym (Full) M299(A&B)
19
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Rukavina Arena, Silver Bay
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Rukavina Arena, Silver Bay
20
21
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
22
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Eveleth Hippodrome
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pequot Lakes High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Pequot Lakes High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pequot Lakes High School
23
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
24
25
3:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
Swimming Pool (M126B)
26
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Mountain Iron-Buhl High School
8th grade only game.
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Riverside Ice Arena, Moose Lake
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mountain Iron-Buhl High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mountain Iron-Buhl High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Riverside Ice Arena, Moose Lake
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hermantown Hockey Arena
27
28
29
10:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Mountain Iron-Buhl High School
AM Scrimmage / PM Jamboree Jamboree starts at 1:00. ME plays at 3:15.
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?