Skip to content
Greenway High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hibbing High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hibbing High School
3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Nashwauk-Keewatin High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Nashwauk-Keewatin High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7-8
@Nashwauk-Keewatin High School
7th Grade 5:30 8th Grade to follow (Appr. 6:45)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Nashwauk-Keewatin High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Nashwauk-Keewatin High School
4
9:00am - 1:00pm
Robotics
@Staff Development Room
10:30am
Basketball: B/7-8
@Bigfork High School
8th Grade Tournament Only.
5
6
7
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7-8
@Ely High School
7/8 Combo- Second Gym
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Duluth Marshall High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ely High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fond Du Lac Ojibwe High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ely High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Duluth Marshall High School
8
9
5:45pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
10
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
5:10pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@IRA Civic Center
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@IRA Civic Center
11
8:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@IRA Civic Center
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@IRA Civic Center
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
12
13
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7-8
(Rescheduled)
@North Woods High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@North Woods High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/7-8
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Woods High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
14
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Greenway High School
Multi Purpose Room
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
15
16
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Coon Rapids Ice Rink
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
5:45pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Greenway High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Greenway High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/7-8
@Hill City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hill City High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Greenway High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hill City High School
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Parade Stadium
17
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7-8
(Postponed)
@North Woods High School
8th Grade 5:30 7th to follow
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Andover High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@North Woods High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/7-8
(Rescheduled)
@Greenway High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Greenway High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@North Woods High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Greenway High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Andover High School
18
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Tartan High School
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Tartan High School
19
20
21
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@International Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@International Falls High School
22
23
5:10pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@IRA Civic Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Bigfork High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bigfork High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@IRA Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bigfork High School
24
5:45pm
Basketball: B/7-8
@Greenway High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Greenway High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Greenway High School
25
9:00am
Basketball: G/7-8
@Deer River High School
7th Grade & 8th Grade Two different teams, both in the tournament
11:30am
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Runestone Community Center
1:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Alexandria High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Mars Lakeview Arena
26
27
28
5:10pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Duluth Marshall High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth Marshall High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/7-8
@International Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@International Falls High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth Marshall High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@International Falls High School
29
30
5:45pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@International Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@International Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/7-8
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@International Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
31
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
5:10pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@IRA Civic Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/7-8
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@IRA Civic Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Greenway High School
Connor Jasper MS
Vandyke Ele
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?