Skip to content
Eveleth-Gilbert High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Schwan Super Rink
Herb Brooks Holiday Classic
2
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Virginia High School
5:00 7th 6:00 8th
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Virginia High School
8th grade only
3
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Grand Rapids High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Virginia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Virginia High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Virginia High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Virginia High School
4
10:00am
Basketball: G/Junior High
(Cancelled)
@Virginia High School
EG has to cancel due to not enough players
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
5
6
7
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hibbing High School
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Hibbing High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
(Cancelled)
@Moose Lake High School
Moose Lake does not have us on their shedule this year for JH
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Moose Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hibbing High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moose Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
8
9
10:00am
AS: V
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
10
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Deer River High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Deer River High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Deer River High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena
11
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cotton High School
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
12:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Virginia High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Cotton High School
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@National Sports Center
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@National Sports Center
12
13
4:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
C only
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Deer River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Cotton High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Deer River High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Deer River High School
14
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
.
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Bronco Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bronco Arena
15
16
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
8th grade only
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@William Kelley High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
17
18
TBD
Basketball: B/Junior High
(Cancelled)
@Virginia High School
Cancelled due to not enough players
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mound Park Academy HS
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mound Park Academy HS
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mound Park Academy HS
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mound Park Academy HS
3:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Hibbing High School
19
20
21
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Lake County Arena
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Virginia High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Chisholm High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chisholm High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Lake County Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chisholm High School
22
23
10:30am
AS: V
@Lutsen Mountains
KOO-KOO INVITE
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
(Changed)
@South Ridge School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@South Ridge School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@South Ridge School
24
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Eveleth Hippodrome
Northern Lakes called and does not have enough for a JV due to injuries
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
(Postponed)
@Virginia High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
(Cancelled)
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
.
Not enough players
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
25
TBD
Basketball: B/Junior High
(Postponed)
@Hibbing High School
Hibbing has postponed the tournament to a new date
2:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Eveleth Hippodrome
Northern Lakes informed us that they do not have enough for a JV team due to injuries
2:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Eveleth Hippodrome
26
27
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Virginia High School
C Only
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Mountain Iron-Buhl High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mountain Iron-Buhl High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Proctor High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mountain Iron-Buhl High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Proctor High School
28
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Mars Lakeview Arena
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
(Cancelled)
@South Ridge School
Not enough players
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@South Ridge School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Mars Lakeview Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@South Ridge School
29
30
10:00am
AS: V
@Spirit Mountain Recreation Area
GITCHI GUMI INVITE
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@International Falls High School
Falls doesn?t have enough players
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mars Lakeview Arena
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mars Lakeview Arena
Duluth East JV team was hit with sickness Not enough players
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Mars Lakeview Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@International Falls High School
Moved up game due to no JV game
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Mars Lakeview Arena
31
5:00pm
SWIM: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Virginia High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Ely High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ely High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ely High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?