Skip to content
Eveleth-Gilbert High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Ira Arena
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Eveleth Hippodrome
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
(Cancelled)
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
Not enough girls
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Mountain Iron-Buhl High School
8th grade game only EG only has an 8th grade team
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mountain Iron-Buhl High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Ira Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mountain Iron-Buhl High School
4
5
4:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Hibbing High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
(Cancelled)
@Mesabi East High School
Band and Choir Concert this night
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mesabi East High School
5:45 is the JV game time
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mesabi East High School
6
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Hallett Community Center
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chaska Community Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hallett Community Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chaska Community Center
7
10:00am
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Grand Rapids Middle School
Court #2 10:00am Aitkin vs EG @ Grand Rapids 8th grade tourney!
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
8
9
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
(Rescheduled)
@Greenway High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Greenway High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Greenway High School
10
4:30pm
SWIM: B/V
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Proctor Arena
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northeast Range School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Proctor Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northeast Range School
11
12
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Backus Community Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@International Falls High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@International Falls High School
13
4:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Virginia High School
C Invite
14
15
16
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
(Cancelled)
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
ML is not bringing their JH team
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
17
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
18
19
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hibbing High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hibbing High School
20
10:00am
AS: V
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eveleth Hippodrome
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Greenway High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Littlefork-Big Falls High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Littlefork-Big Falls High School
L-BF dos not have a JV team this season
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Greenway High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Littlefork-Big Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Greenway High School
21
9:00am
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Grand Rapids Middle School
22
23
24
25
26
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mesabi East High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Mesabi East High School
EG only plays on Fri and Sat
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Esko High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Esko High School
27
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Esko High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Esko High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mesabi East High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Huck Olson Memorial Civic Center
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls
28
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Esko High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Esko High School
11:00am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Huck Olson Memorial Civic Center
12:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@International Falls High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mesabi East High School
1:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
29
30
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Schwan Super Rink #3
Herb Brooks Holiday Classic
31
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Schwan Super Rink
Herb Brooks Holiday Classic
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?