International Falls School Activities

International Falls School Activities

1

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 12:00pmRRCC Hockey

RRCC Women vs. Lakehead University.(Rousseau/Shikowsky)

RRCC Women vs. Lakehead University.(Rousseau/Shikowsky)

12:00pm- 12:30pmFigure Skating - Basic

Fig. Skating: BASIC 2

Fig. Skating: BASIC 2

12:30pm- 1:00pmFigure Skating - Basic

Fig. Skating: BASIC 4

Fig. Skating: BASIC 4

12:30pm- 1:45pmOpen Skating

Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Younger (must wear helmet)

Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Younger (must wear helmet)

1:00pm- 1:30pmFigure Skating - Basic

Fig. Skating: BASIC 5

Fig. Skating: BASIC 5

1:30pm- 2:15pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: TRIO DUET 3

Fig. Skating: TRIO DUET 3

2:00pm- 3:15pmOpen Skating

Open Hockey 13-18 yrs.old (must wear helmet)

Open Hockey 13-18 yrs.old (must wear helmet)

2:15pm- 2:45pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: SNOW

Fig. Skating: SNOW

3:15pm- 4:00pmFigure Skating - Basic

Fig. Skating: BASIC 6

Fig. Skating: BASIC 6

3:30pm- 4:30pmOpen Skating

Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)

Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)

4:30pm- 5:30pmCity Hockey League Game

Coke vs.PCA/kenn. T. B.Bar (Begg)

Coke vs.PCA/kenn. T. B.Bar (Begg)

4:45pm- 5:45pmOpen Skating

Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)

Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)

5:45pm- 6:45pmCity Hockey League Game

Ash R./B.Boxes vs. RLk Chiro/T-Star (Begg)

Ash R./B.Boxes vs. RLk Chiro/T-Star (Begg)

Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:15pmHigh School Boys Hockey

2nd yr bantam/High School Boys Hockey

2nd yr bantam/High School Boys Hockey

4:10pm- 5:10pmMighty Mite Hockey

1st yr. Mighty Mite

1st yr. Mighty Mite

5:20pm- 6:20pmSquirt Hockey

2nd yr. Mighty Mite / 1st yr. Squirt

2nd yr. Mighty Mite / 1st yr. Squirt

5:30pm- 6:00pmFigure Skating - Basic

Fig. Skating: Basic 2

Fig. Skating: Basic 2

6:00pm- 6:30pmFigure Skating - Basic

Fig. Skating: Basic 5

Fig. Skating: Basic 5

6:30pm- 7:00pmFigure Skating - Basic

Fig. Skating: Basic 4

Fig. Skating: Basic 4

6:30pm- 7:30pmPee Wee Hockey

2nd yr. Squirt / 1st yr. Pee Wee

2nd yr. Squirt / 1st yr. Pee Wee

7:00pm- 7:45pmFigure Skating - Senior

Fig. Skating: Senior 1

Fig. Skating: Senior 1

7:40pm- 8:40pmBantam Hockey

2nd yr. Pee Wee / 1st yr. Bantam

2nd yr. Pee Wee / 1st yr. Bantam

7:45pm- 8:30pmFigure Skating: Junior/Senior

Fig. Skating: All Junior/All Senior

Fig. Skating: All Junior/All Senior

Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:10am- 8:10amFigure Skating - Senior

Fig. Skating: Senior 1

Fig. Skating: Senior 1

4:00pm- 5:15pmHigh School Boys Hockey

2nd yr Bantam/ High school Boys Hockey

2nd yr Bantam/ High school Boys Hockey

4:10pm- 5:10pmMini Mite

Mini Mite Practice

Mini Mite Practice

5:20pm- 6:20pmPee Wee Hockey

2nd yr Squirt / 1st yr Pee Wee

2nd yr Squirt / 1st yr Pee Wee

5:30pm- 6:00pmFig. Skating: Snow

Fig. Skating: Snow

Fig. Skating: Snow

6:00pm- 6:30pmFig. Skating: Ants

Fig. Skating: Ants

Fig. Skating: Ants

6:30pm- 7:00pmFig. Skating: Senior 1

Fig. Skating: Senior 1

Fig. Skating: Senior 1

6:30pm- 7:30pmGirls Rec Hockey

Girls U12 Practice

Girls U12 Practice

7:00pm- 7:30pmFig. Skating: Duet 1

Fig. Skating: Duet 1

Fig. Skating: Duet 1

7:30pm- 8:30pmFigure Skating: Junior/Senior

Fig. Skating: All Junior / All Senior

Fig. Skating: All Junior / All Senior

7:40pm- 8:40pmBantam Hockey

2nd yr. Pee Wee / 1st yr. Bantam

2nd yr. Pee Wee / 1st yr. Bantam

Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:10am- 8:10amFigure Skating - Senior

Fig. Skating: Senior

Fig. Skating: Senior

4:00pm- 5:15pmHigh School Boys Hockey

2nd yr Bantam / High School Boys Hockey

2nd yr Bantam / High School Boys Hockey

4:10pm- 5:10pmMighty Mite Hockey

1st yr. Mighty Mite Hockey

1st yr. Mighty Mite Hockey

5:20pm- 6:20pmSquirt Hockey

2nd yr. Mighty Mite / 1st yr. Squirt

2nd yr. Mighty Mite / 1st yr. Squirt

6:30pm- 7:30pmGirls Rec Hockey

Girls U12 Hockey

Girls U12 Hockey

7:10pm- 8:10pmCity Hockey League Game

Fort Salmon Kings vs Border Bar (semifinal) (Gouin)

Fort Salmon Kings vs Border Bar (semifinal) (Gouin)

7:40pm- 8:40pmBantam Hockey

2nd yr. Pee Wee / 1st yr. Bantam

2nd yr. Pee Wee / 1st yr. Bantam

8:20pm- 9:20pmCity Hockey League Game

Kantor Elect. vs. Camp Kooch R. (semifinal) (Gouin)

Kantor Elect. vs. Camp Kooch R. (semifinal) (Gouin)

9:00pm- 10:00pmCity Hockey League Game

Suds & Duds vs. Iceaholics (consolation) (Glover)

Suds & Duds vs. Iceaholics (consolation) (Glover)

9:30pm- 10:30pmCity Hockey League Game

"B" Team vs. Super One (consolation) (Gouin)

"B" Team vs. Super One (consolation) (Gouin)

Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:10am- 8:10amFig. Skating: Senior 2

Fig. Skating: Senior 2

Fig. Skating: Senior 2

4:00pm- 5:15pmHigh School Boys Hockey

2nd yr. Bantam / High School Boys Hockey

2nd yr. Bantam / High School Boys Hockey

4:10pm- 5:10pmSquirt Hockey

2nd yr Mighty Mite /1st yr Squirt

2nd yr Mighty Mite /1st yr Squirt

5:20pm- 6:20pmPee Wee B

Pee Wee B Parent/Child Game

Pee Wee B Parent/Child Game

5:30pm- 6:00pmFig. Skating: Basic 1

Fig. Skating: Basic 1

Fig. Skating: Basic 1

6:00pm- 6:30pmFig. Skating: Basic 3

Fig. Skating: Basic 3

Fig. Skating: Basic 3

6:30pm- 7:00pmFig. Skating: Junior 1

Fig. Skating: Junior 1

Fig. Skating: Junior 1

6:30pm- 7:30pmGirls Rec Hockey

Girls U12 Hockey

Girls U12 Hockey

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity SectionsBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Proctor
 @  Proctor High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 7:30pmFigure Skating - Synchro

Fig. Skating: Synchro

Fig. Skating: Synchro

7:30pm- 8:30pmFig. Skating: Duet 3

Fig. Skating: Duet 3

Fig. Skating: Duet 3

7:40pm- 8:40pmPee Wee Hockey

2nd yr Squirt / 1st yr Pee Wee

2nd yr Squirt / 1st yr Pee Wee

Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:10am- 8:10amFigure Skating - Senior

Fig. Skating: Senior

Fig. Skating: Senior

4:00pm- 5:15pmHigh School Boys Hockey

2nd yr. Bantam / High School Boys Hockey

2nd yr. Bantam / High School Boys Hockey

4:10pm- 5:10pmMini Mite

Mini Mite Practice

Mini Mite Practice

5:20pm- 6:20pmMighty Mite Hockey

Mighty Mite Games

Mighty Mite Games

6:30pm- 7:30pmPee Wee A

Pee Wee A vs. Int'l Falls Law Enforcement Game

Pee Wee A vs. Int'l Falls Law Enforcement Game

7:45pm- 8:15pmFigure Skating - Junior

Fig. Skating: Junior 2,3,4

Fig. Skating: Junior 2,3,4

8:15pm- 9:00pmFig. Skating: Pre-Free

Fig. Skating: Pre-Free

Fig. Skating: Pre-Free

9:00pm- 9:30pmFig. Skating: Basic 6

Fig. Skating: Basic 6

Fig. Skating: Basic 6

Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSpeech: 7th through 12th Meetvs. Eveleth-Gilbert
9:00am- 9:30amFig. Skating: Basic 1

Fig. Skating: Basic 1

Fig. Skating: Basic 1

9:30am- 10:00amFig. Skating: Basic 3

Fig. Skating: Basic 3

Fig. Skating: Basic 3

10:00am- 10:30amFig. Skating: Basic 6

Fig. Skating: Basic 6

Fig. Skating: Basic 6

10:45am- 11:15amFig. Skating: Snow

Fig. Skating: Snow

Fig. Skating: Snow

11:15am- 11:45amFig. Skating: Ants

Fig. Skating: Ants

Fig. Skating: Ants

11:45am- 12:15pmFig. Skating: Alumni

Fig. Skating: Alumni

Fig. Skating: Alumni

12:00pm- 1:15pmOpen Rec. Hockey

Open Hockey 12 yrs & Younger (must wear helmet)

Open Hockey 12 yrs & Younger (must wear helmet)

12:15pm- 12:45pmFig. Skating: Basic 2

Fig. Skating: Basic 2

Fig. Skating: Basic 2

1:00pm- 1:30pmFig. Skating: Basic 4

Fig. Skating: Basic 4

Fig. Skating: Basic 4

1:30pm- 2:00pmFig. Skating: Basic 5

Fig. Skating: Basic 5

Fig. Skating: Basic 5

1:30pm- 3:00pmOpen Rec. Hockey

Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)

Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)

2:30pm- 3:30pmOpen Skating

Open Family Skating (lap Skating only)

Open Family Skating (lap Skating only)

3:15pm- 4:30pmOpen Skating

Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)

Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)

3:45pm- 4:45pmOpen Skating

Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)

Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)

5:00pm- 6:00pmFig. Skating: Trio

Fig. Skating: Trio

Fig. Skating: Trio

6:00pm- 7:00pmFig. Skating: Duet 3 & 2

Fig. Skating: Duet 3 & Duet 2

Fig. Skating: Duet 3 & Duet 2