International Falls School Activities

International Falls School Activities

1

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 12:00pmRRCC Hockey

RRCC Women vs. Lakehead University.(Rousseau/Shikowsky)

RRCC Women vs. Lakehead University.(Rousseau/Shikowsky)
12:00pm- 12:30pmFigure Skating - Basic

Fig. Skating: BASIC 2

Fig. Skating: BASIC 2
12:30pm- 1:00pmFigure Skating - Basic

Fig. Skating: BASIC 4

Fig. Skating: BASIC 4
12:30pm- 1:45pmOpen Skating

Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Younger (must wear helmet)

Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Younger (must wear helmet)
1:00pm- 1:30pmFigure Skating - Basic

Fig. Skating: BASIC 5

Fig. Skating: BASIC 5
1:30pm- 2:15pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: TRIO DUET 3

Fig. Skating: TRIO DUET 3
2:00pm- 3:15pmOpen Skating

Open Hockey 13-18 yrs.old (must wear helmet)

Open Hockey 13-18 yrs.old (must wear helmet)
2:15pm- 2:45pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: SNOW

Fig. Skating: SNOW
3:15pm- 4:00pmFigure Skating - Basic

Fig. Skating: BASIC 6

Fig. Skating: BASIC 6
3:30pm- 4:30pmOpen Skating

Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)

Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
4:30pm- 5:30pmCity Hockey League Game

Coke vs.PCA/kenn. T. B.Bar (Begg)

Coke vs.PCA/kenn. T. B.Bar (Begg)
4:45pm- 5:45pmOpen Skating

Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)

Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)
5:45pm- 6:45pmCity Hockey League Game

Ash R./B.Boxes vs. RLk Chiro/T-Star (Begg)

Ash R./B.Boxes vs. RLk Chiro/T-Star (Begg)
Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:15pmHigh School Boys Hockey

2nd yr bantam/High School Boys Hockey

2nd yr bantam/High School Boys Hockey
4:10pm- 5:10pmMighty Mite Hockey

1st yr. Mighty Mite

1st yr. Mighty Mite
5:20pm- 6:20pmSquirt Hockey

2nd yr. Mighty Mite / 1st yr. Squirt

2nd yr. Mighty Mite / 1st yr. Squirt
5:30pm- 6:00pmFigure Skating - Basic

Fig. Skating: Basic 2

Fig. Skating: Basic 2
6:00pm- 6:30pmFigure Skating - Basic

Fig. Skating: Basic 5

Fig. Skating: Basic 5
6:30pm- 7:00pmFigure Skating - Basic

Fig. Skating: Basic 4

Fig. Skating: Basic 4
6:30pm- 7:30pmPee Wee Hockey

2nd yr. Squirt / 1st yr. Pee Wee

2nd yr. Squirt / 1st yr. Pee Wee
7:00pm- 7:45pmFigure Skating - Senior

Fig. Skating: Senior 1

Fig. Skating: Senior 1
7:40pm- 8:40pmBantam Hockey

2nd yr. Pee Wee / 1st yr. Bantam

2nd yr. Pee Wee / 1st yr. Bantam
7:45pm- 8:30pmFigure Skating: Junior/Senior

Fig. Skating: All Junior/All Senior

Fig. Skating: All Junior/All Senior
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:10am- 8:10amFigure Skating - Senior

Fig. Skating: Senior 1

Fig. Skating: Senior 1
4:00pm- 5:15pmHigh School Boys Hockey

2nd yr Bantam/ High school Boys Hockey

2nd yr Bantam/ High school Boys Hockey
4:10pm- 5:10pmMini Mite

Mini Mite Practice

Mini Mite Practice
5:20pm- 6:20pmPee Wee Hockey

2nd yr Squirt / 1st yr Pee Wee

2nd yr Squirt / 1st yr Pee Wee
5:30pm- 6:00pmFig. Skating: Snow

Fig. Skating: Snow

Fig. Skating: Snow
6:00pm- 6:30pmFig. Skating: Ants

Fig. Skating: Ants

Fig. Skating: Ants
6:30pm- 7:00pmFig. Skating: Senior 1

Fig. Skating: Senior 1

Fig. Skating: Senior 1
6:30pm- 7:30pmGirls Rec Hockey

Girls U12 Practice

Girls U12 Practice
7:00pm- 7:30pmFig. Skating: Duet 1

Fig. Skating: Duet 1

Fig. Skating: Duet 1
7:30pm- 8:30pmFigure Skating: Junior/Senior

Fig. Skating: All Junior / All Senior

Fig. Skating: All Junior / All Senior
7:40pm- 8:40pmBantam Hockey

2nd yr. Pee Wee / 1st yr. Bantam

2nd yr. Pee Wee / 1st yr. Bantam
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:10am- 8:10amFigure Skating - Senior

Fig. Skating: Senior

Fig. Skating: Senior
4:00pm- 5:15pmHigh School Boys Hockey

2nd yr Bantam / High School Boys Hockey

2nd yr Bantam / High School Boys Hockey
4:10pm- 5:10pmMighty Mite Hockey

1st yr. Mighty Mite Hockey

1st yr. Mighty Mite Hockey
5:20pm- 6:20pmSquirt Hockey

2nd yr. Mighty Mite / 1st yr. Squirt

2nd yr. Mighty Mite / 1st yr. Squirt
6:30pm- 7:30pmGirls Rec Hockey

Girls U12 Hockey

Girls U12 Hockey
7:10pm- 8:10pmCity Hockey League Game

Fort Salmon Kings vs Border Bar (semifinal) (Gouin)

Fort Salmon Kings vs Border Bar (semifinal) (Gouin)
7:40pm- 8:40pmBantam Hockey

2nd yr. Pee Wee / 1st yr. Bantam

2nd yr. Pee Wee / 1st yr. Bantam
8:20pm- 9:20pmCity Hockey League Game

Kantor Elect. vs. Camp Kooch R. (semifinal) (Gouin)

Kantor Elect. vs. Camp Kooch R. (semifinal) (Gouin)
9:00pm- 10:00pmCity Hockey League Game

Suds & Duds vs. Iceaholics (consolation) (Glover)

Suds & Duds vs. Iceaholics (consolation) (Glover)
9:30pm- 10:30pmCity Hockey League Game

"B" Team vs. Super One (consolation) (Gouin)

"B" Team vs. Super One (consolation) (Gouin)
Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:10am- 8:10amFig. Skating: Senior 2

Fig. Skating: Senior 2

Fig. Skating: Senior 2
4:00pm- 5:15pmHigh School Boys Hockey

2nd yr. Bantam / High School Boys Hockey

2nd yr. Bantam / High School Boys Hockey
4:10pm- 5:10pmSquirt Hockey

2nd yr Mighty Mite /1st yr Squirt

2nd yr Mighty Mite /1st yr Squirt
5:20pm- 6:20pmPee Wee B

Pee Wee B Parent/Child Game

Pee Wee B Parent/Child Game
5:30pm- 6:00pmFig. Skating: Basic 1

Fig. Skating: Basic 1

Fig. Skating: Basic 1
6:00pm- 6:30pmFig. Skating: Basic 3

Fig. Skating: Basic 3

Fig. Skating: Basic 3
6:30pm- 7:00pmFig. Skating: Junior 1

Fig. Skating: Junior 1

Fig. Skating: Junior 1
6:30pm- 7:30pmGirls Rec Hockey

Girls U12 Hockey

Girls U12 Hockey
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity SectionsBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Proctor
 @  Proctor High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 7:30pmFigure Skating - Synchro

Fig. Skating: Synchro

Fig. Skating: Synchro
7:30pm- 8:30pmFig. Skating: Duet 3

Fig. Skating: Duet 3

Fig. Skating: Duet 3
7:40pm- 8:40pmPee Wee Hockey

2nd yr Squirt / 1st yr Pee Wee

2nd yr Squirt / 1st yr Pee Wee
Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:10am- 8:10amFigure Skating - Senior

Fig. Skating: Senior

Fig. Skating: Senior
4:00pm- 5:15pmHigh School Boys Hockey

2nd yr. Bantam / High School Boys Hockey

2nd yr. Bantam / High School Boys Hockey
4:10pm- 5:10pmMini Mite

Mini Mite Practice

Mini Mite Practice
5:20pm- 6:20pmMighty Mite Hockey

Mighty Mite Games

Mighty Mite Games
6:30pm- 7:30pmPee Wee A

Pee Wee A vs. Int'l Falls Law Enforcement Game

Pee Wee A vs. Int'l Falls Law Enforcement Game
7:45pm- 8:15pmFigure Skating - Junior

Fig. Skating: Junior 2,3,4

Fig. Skating: Junior 2,3,4
8:15pm- 9:00pmFig. Skating: Pre-Free

Fig. Skating: Pre-Free

Fig. Skating: Pre-Free
9:00pm- 9:30pmFig. Skating: Basic 6

Fig. Skating: Basic 6

Fig. Skating: Basic 6
Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSpeech: 7th through 12th Meetvs. Eveleth-Gilbert
9:00am- 9:30amFig. Skating: Basic 1

Fig. Skating: Basic 1

Fig. Skating: Basic 1
9:30am- 10:00amFig. Skating: Basic 3

Fig. Skating: Basic 3

Fig. Skating: Basic 3
10:00am- 10:30amFig. Skating: Basic 6

Fig. Skating: Basic 6

Fig. Skating: Basic 6
10:45am- 11:15amFig. Skating: Snow

Fig. Skating: Snow

Fig. Skating: Snow
11:15am- 11:45amFig. Skating: Ants

Fig. Skating: Ants

Fig. Skating: Ants
11:45am- 12:15pmFig. Skating: Alumni

Fig. Skating: Alumni

Fig. Skating: Alumni
12:00pm- 1:15pmOpen Rec. Hockey

Open Hockey 12 yrs & Younger (must wear helmet)

Open Hockey 12 yrs & Younger (must wear helmet)
12:15pm- 12:45pmFig. Skating: Basic 2

Fig. Skating: Basic 2

Fig. Skating: Basic 2
1:00pm- 1:30pmFig. Skating: Basic 4

Fig. Skating: Basic 4

Fig. Skating: Basic 4
1:30pm- 2:00pmFig. Skating: Basic 5

Fig. Skating: Basic 5

Fig. Skating: Basic 5
1:30pm- 3:00pmOpen Rec. Hockey

Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)

Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)
2:30pm- 3:30pmOpen Skating

Open Family Skating (lap Skating only)

Open Family Skating (lap Skating only)
3:15pm- 4:30pmOpen Skating

Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)

Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)
3:45pm- 4:45pmOpen Skating

Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)

Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
5:00pm- 6:00pmFig. Skating: Trio

Fig. Skating: Trio

Fig. Skating: Trio
6:00pm- 7:00pmFig. Skating: Duet 3 & 2

Fig. Skating: Duet 3 & Duet 2

Fig. Skating: Duet 3 & Duet 2