Skip to content
International Falls School Activities
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
spe: 7th through 12th
@Duluth Denfeld High School
6:30am - 7:00am
Figure Skating - Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig Skating; Junior Privates
7:00am - 7:45am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig Skating; Junior
7:45am - 8:30am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig Skating; Seniors
8:30am - 9:15am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig Skating; Basic 1-6
9:15am - 10:05am
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
10:15am - 11:00am
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
11:00am - 11:30am
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
11:30am - 12:30pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
1st yr Mighty Mite vs. Lake of the Woods(Blais)
12:45pm - 1:45pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
2nd yr Mighty Mite vs. Lake of the Woods(Blais)
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV / B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Bronco Arena
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Bronco Arena
Game moved to 2:00pm start, 1:30 warm-ups.
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@Kittson Central High School
2:15pm - 3:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & under (must wear helmet)
3:45pm - 5:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Kittson Central High School
5:15pm - 6:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
5:30pm - 6:45pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks, pucks, lap skating)
2
8:00am - 8:30am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic
8:30am - 9:00am
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
9:00am - 9:30am
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
9:30am - 10:00am
Figure Skating - Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
10:00am - 10:30am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: junior
10:30am - 11:00am
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
11:30am - 1:00pm
Squirt B
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Squirt B vs. Bemidji (Erickson /Dremmell)
12:30pm - 1:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Under (must wear helmet)
1:30pm - 2:45pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. skating: Seniors
2:00pm - 3:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks, pucks, lap skating)
3:45pm - 5:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
4:30pm - 5:30pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)
3
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Hibbing High School
C team game.
5:30pm - 6:45pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Boys Jv Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Hibbing High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hibbing High School
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
4
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
4:30pm
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@International Falls High School
*Pool
Senior Parents Night.
5:00pm - 6:15pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Rec Elementary Swiming
@FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim.
6:15pm - 6:45pm
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
6:45pm - 7:15pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Fargo Artistic
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Cloquet High School
1st round section playoff gm. warm-ups 6:30pm 7:00 start.
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Fargo Freeskate
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ice for Kids Arena
Warm-ups at 6:45pm
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
5
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating: Junior/Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior/Senior
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Hockey Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Camp Kooch R. vs "B" Team (Gouin)
7:15pm - 9:30pm
City Basketball League
@* FHS - *Gymnasium
City Basketball Games
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:20pm - 9:20pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Border Bar vs. Kantor Elect. (Gouin)
9:00pm - 10:00pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
Suds & Duds vs. Iceaholics (Glover)
9:30pm - 10:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Super One vs. Fort Salmon Kings.(Gouin)
6
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
6:30am - 7:30am
Rec. Hockey Power Skating
@Kerry Park Arena
REc. Hockey Power Skating (Olson)
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
4:00pm - 5:20pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
@Kerry Park Arena
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Rec Elementary Swiming
@FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim.
6:10pm - 7:10pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantam Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena (Coleraine)
7:20pm - 8:30pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
7
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating: Junior/Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior/Senior
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:00pm
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Virginia High School
5:20pm - 6:20pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Virginia High School
North / South Challange Vs. Aitkin 5:45pm Roosevelt gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 vs. Grand Rapids (Refs??)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee B vs. Eveleth (Erickson/Dremmell)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Virginia High School
North /South Challange: vs. Aitkin 7:30pm Tech Gym #4
8
TBD
Basketball: G/7-8
@Hibbing High School
7 & 8 gr girls tourn. Times TBA
TBD
spe: 7th through 12th
@Hibbing High School
6:30am - 7:30am
Figure Skating - Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
7:30am - 8:15am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Juniors
8:15am - 9:00am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 1-6
9:00am - 9:50am
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
10:00am - 10:30am
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
10:30am - 11:00am
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
11:00am - 12:15pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
11:30am - 1:00pm
GRH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Girls U12 vs. Hibbing (Blais/Rousseau)
12:30pm - 1:45pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Virginia High School
North / South Challange Vs. Hinckley /Finlayson. 1:00pm Roosevelt gym.
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@Crookston Sports Center
1:15pm - 2:45pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantams vs. Virginia (Blais/Rousseau)
2:00pm - 3:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Under (must wear helmet)
2:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Virginia High School
North / South Challange: vs. Hinckley /Fin. 2:45pm Tech Gym #4
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Crookston Sports Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks, pucks, lap skating)
3:45pm - 5:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Figure Skating - Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Fig. Skating: Senior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior Privates
9
10:00am - 11:15am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 1-6 TESTING
11:15am - 12:30pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior TESTING
12:30pm - 1:00pm
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam TESTING
12:30pm - 1:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks/pucks, lap skating)
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Figure Skating: Junior/Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior /Senior TESTING
2:00pm - 3:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & under (must wear helmet)
2:00pm - 3:15pm
OS
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & under (must wear helmet)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee B vs. Ely (Erickson/Dremmell)
3:30pm - 4:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Pee Wee A
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee A vs. Greenway (Erickson/Dremmell)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Coke vs. Ash R.Border Boxes (Begg)
7:45pm - 8:45pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
R.Lake Chiro/T-Star vs. Kenn T./PCA/B.Bar (Begg)
10
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:45pm - 6:45pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
SKATE WITH THE BRONCO GIRLS HOCKEY TEAM. (all youth invited)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:15pm - 9:00pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Fargo Solos
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
9:00pm - 9:30pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Fargo Artistic
11
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:00pm
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Proctor High School
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Backus Community Center
8th gr girls game.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@North Woods High School
8th gr. game.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@North Woods High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Rec Elementary Swiming
@FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A vs. Fort Frances (Erickson/Dremmell)
6:40pm - 7:40pm
GRH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Woods High School
7:50pm - 8:20pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Fargo Artistic
8:15pm - 9:30pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
8:20pm - 9:15pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Fargo Solos
12
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating: Junior/Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior/Senior
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:45pm - 6:45pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Iceaholics vs. Super One (Gouin)
7:15pm - 9:30pm
City Basketball League
@* FHS - *Gymnasium
City Basketball Games
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
8:20pm - 9:20pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Kantor Elect. vs. Camp Kooch.Roasters (Gouin)
9:00pm - 10:00pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
Fort Salmon Kings vs. "B" Team (Glover)
9:30pm - 10:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Border Bar vs. Suds & Duds (Gouin)
13
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
@Kerry Park Arena
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Backus Community Center
8th gr. game.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Rec Elementary Swiming
@FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim.
6:10pm - 7:10pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bronco Arena
Senior Night.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:20pm - 8:20pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:30pm - 9:45pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
14
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Littlefork-Big Falls High School
7th grade game only. 5:45
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Littlefork-Big Falls High School
no jv team for l.fork
6:30pm - 7:30pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
6:45pm - 7:45pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Littlefork-Big Falls High School
15
TBD
spe: 7th through 12th
@Mcgregor High School
8:45am - 9:30am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior
9:30am - 10:15am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic
10:30am - 11:00am
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
11:45am - 12:45pm
Squirt B
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Squirt B Practice
12:00pm - 2:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Under (must wear helmet)
12:00pm
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@International Falls High School
*Pool
1:00pm - 2:30pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Family Skating (lap skating only)
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
(Cancelled)
@
No Jr high game at South Ridge
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
(Changed)
@South Ridge High School
2:15pm - 4:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Family Skating (lap skating)
3:00pm - 4:15pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yr. old (must wear helmet)
3:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@South Ridge High School
date change from 2/24 to 2/25
3:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@South Ridge High School
date change from 2/24 to 2/25
4:30pm - 6:00pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
5:30pm - 8:00pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women vs. Mich. Tech. Univ.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Rec Elementary Swiming
@FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim.
16
10:00am - 12:00pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women vs. Mich. Tech.
12:30pm - 1:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & under (must wear helmet)
12:45pm - 1:30pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic
1:30pm - 2:15pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior
2:00pm - 3:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. old (must wear helmet)
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Family Skating ( lap skating only)
3:45pm - 4:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
4:30pm - 5:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Coke vs. PCA/Kenn T./B.Bar (Begg)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)
5:45pm - 6:45pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
RLake Chiro /T-Star vs. Ash R. Border Boxes (Begg)
17
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
C team game
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
(Changed)
@Two Harbors High School
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Nashwauk-Keewatin High School
Cancelled due to sickness
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Two Harbors High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Nashwauk-Keewatin High School
nashwauk, not enough players to play .
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Nashwauk-Keewatin High School
No Jv team for Nashwauk
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:45pm - 6:15pm
Fig. Skating: Basic 6
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 6
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A & B Practice
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
18
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior 1
4:00pm - 5:30pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
(Changed)
@Two Harbors High School
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Backus Community Center
7th gr game only. 5:30 backus gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
GRH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Girls U12 Practice
6:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Two Harbors High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantam Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
19
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating: Junior/Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior/Senior
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:45pm - 6:45pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fort Salmon Kings vs. Border Bar (Gouin)
7:15pm - 9:30pm
City Basketball League
@* FHS - *Gymnasium
City Basketball Games
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:20pm - 9:20pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Camp K. Roasters vs. "B" Team (Gouin)
9:00pm - 10:00pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
Kantor Elect. vs. Suds & Duds (Glover)
9:30pm - 10:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Iceaholics vs. Super One (Gouin)
20
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: senior 2
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
@Kerry Park Arena
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
4:00pm
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Hibbing High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Backus Community Center
7th gr at 5:30, 8th to follow.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:10pm - 7:10pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
6:45pm - 7:45pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:20pm - 8:20pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantam Practice
21
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating: Junior/Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior/Senior
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Backus Community Center
8th gr. game
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
5:45pm - 6:45pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Power Skating Clinic.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
7:00pm - 8:15pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:40pm - 8:40pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A & B Practice
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: SOLOS
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
22
6:30am - 7:00am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior 1
7:00am - 7:30am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: PRE FREE
7:30am - 8:00am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: ALL Junior
8:00am - 8:30am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior 2 3 4
8:00am - 7:00pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Jamboree Hockey Games
9:15am - 10:15am
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Power Skating Clinic
10:30am - 11:00am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: SNOW
11:00am - 11:30am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: ANTS
11:00am
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Hibbing High School
11:30am - 12:00pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 1
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Duluth Marshall High School
12:00pm - 12:30pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 3
1:00pm - 2:15pm
RRHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
RRCC Women's Hockey Alumni Game
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth Marshall High School
2:30pm - 3:30pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Power Skating Clinic
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Duluth Marshall High School
5:45pm - 8:00pm
RRHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
RRCC Women vs. UMD
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Marshall High School
23
8:00am - 12:30pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Jamboree Hockey Games
9:15am - 10:15am
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Power Skating Clinic
10:30am - 1:00pm
RRHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
RRCC Women vs. UMD
1:15pm - 1:45pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 6
1:30pm - 2:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs old (must wear helmet)
1:45pm - 2:15pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 2
2:15pm - 2:45pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 4
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 5
3:00pm - 4:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Duet 3
3:45pm - 4:14pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: TRIO
4:30pm - 5:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Coke vs. Rlake Chiro/T-Star (Begg)
4:30pm - 5:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)
5:45pm - 6:45pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Ash Restor/BBoxes vs. PCA/Kenn Truck. B.Bar(Begg)
24
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:15pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
2nd Mighty Mite & 1st yr Squirt
5:20pm - 6:20pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
2nd yr Squirt/ 1st yr. pee wee
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@TBA
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
2nd yr Pee Wee/ 1st yr Bantam
6:45pm - 7:15pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: PRE-FREE
7:15pm - 7:45pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: JUNIOR 1
7:45pm - 8:15pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: ALL JUNIORS
8:15pm - 8:45pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: JUNIOR 2 3 4
8:45pm - 9:30pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: ALL SENIOR
25
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: SENIOR 1
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:15pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
2nd yr.Squirt / 1st yr pee Wee
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@South Ridge High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
(Changed)
@South Ridge High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
6:45pm - 7:30pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: DUET 1 2
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@South Ridge High School
date change from 2/24 to 2/25
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: ALL SENIOR
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
2nd yr Pee Wee / 1st yr Bantam
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: DUET 3 TRIO
26
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating: Junior/Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior/Senior
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:15pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
1 & 2 yr Mighty Mite / 1st yr Squirt
5:20pm - 6:20pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
2nd yr Squirt / 1st yr Pee Wee
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
(Changed)
@Mesabi East High School
8th Gr. Game
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
(Changed)
@Mesabi East High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth Marshall High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
#1 Fort Sal. Kings vs. # 8 Suds & Duds. (Gouin)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Mesabi East High School
cancelled due to weather conditions makeup date tBA
7:15pm - 9:30pm
City Basketball League
@* FHS - *Gymnasium
City Basketball Games
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
2nd yr Pee Wee / 1st yr Bantam
8:20pm - 9:20pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
#2 Kantor Elect. vs. # 7 B Team (Gouin)
9:00pm - 10:00pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
#4 Border Bar vs. # 5 Iceaholics (Glover)
9:30pm - 10:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
#3 Camp K.Roasters vs. # 6 Super One. (Gouin)
27
TBD
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@University of Minnesota - Twin Cities
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: SENIOR 2
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:15pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
1st yr Mighty Mites
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
2nd yr Mighty Mite / 1st yr Squirts
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
(Changed)
@Mesabi East High School
8th Gr. Game
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
(Changed)
@Mesabi East High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
6:45pm - 7:15pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: PRE-FREE
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Mesabi East High School
cancelled due to weather conditions makeup date tBA
7:15pm - 7:45pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: JUNIOR 1
7:40pm - 8:40pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
2nd yr Squirts /1st yr Pee Wee
7:45pm - 8:15pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: ALL JUNIORS
8:15pm - 8:45pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: JUNIOR 2 3 4
8:45pm - 9:30pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: ALL SENIOR
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
2nd yr Pee Wee /1st yr Bantam
28
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating: Junior/Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: JUNIOR/SENIOR
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:15pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Games
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
(Cancelled)
@Backus Community Center
C team game.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
2nd yr Squirt / 1st yr pee wee
6:40pm - 7:40pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
2nd yr Pee Wee / 1st.yr Bantam
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:50pm - 8:50pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: ALL SENIOR
8:50pm - 9:30pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: SOLOS
29
TBD
spe: 7th through 12th
@Cherry High School
TBD
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@University of Minnesota - Twin Cities
6:30am - 7:00am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: JUNIOR 2 3 4
7:00am - 7:30am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: PRE-FREE
7:30am - 8:00am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: ALL JUNIOR
8:00am - 8:30am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: JUNIOR 1
8:30am - 9:30am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: ALL SENIOR
9:30am - 10:00am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: BASIC 3
10:00am - 10:30am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: BASIC 4
10:30am - 11:00am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: BASIC 5
11:00am - 11:30am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: BASIC 6
11:00am - 12:00pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 vs. Emo (ouitdoor rink) (Dremmell/Dremmell)
11:30am - 12:00pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: BASIC 1
12:00pm - 12:30pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: BASIC 2
12:10pm - 1:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Outdoor Game
12:30pm - 1:00pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: SNOW
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: ANTS
1:20pm - 2:50pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Purple vs. Gold Outdoor Game
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Outdoor Game: (Dremmell/Dremmell)
4:40pm - 5:10pm
Rec. Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
All Player Shootout Outdoor Rink
5:20pm - 6:50pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B vs Fort Frances Outdoor Rink (Rousseau/Blais)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RRHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
RRCC Women vs. Lakehead University.(Rousseau/Shikowsky)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A vs Fort Frances Outdoor Rink (Rousseau/Blais)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Bronco/Kerry Park Arena Schedules
City League Hockey Games
Falls High School - Activities
Falls High School - ALL Sports
Falls High School - ALL Categories
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?