Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Hibbing High School
7 & 8 gr girls tourn. Times TBA | |
7 & 8 gr girls tourn. Times TBA | ||
TBD | vs. Hibbing High School | |
6:30am- 7:30am | Fig. Skating: Junior Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates | ||
7:30am- 8:15am | Fig. Skating: Juniors | |
Fig. Skating: Juniors | ||
8:15am- 9:00am | Fig. Skating: Basic 1-6 | |
Fig. Skating: Basic 1-6 | ||
9:00am- 9:50am | Fig. Skating: Basic Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates | ||
10:00am- 10:30am | Fig. Skating: Synchro | |
Fig. Skating: Synchro | ||
10:30am- 11:00am | Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam | |
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam | ||
11:00am- 12:15pm | Pee Wee A Practice | |
Pee Wee A Practice | ||
11:30am- 1:00pm | Girls U12 vs. Hibbing (Blais/Rousseau) | |
Girls U12 vs. Hibbing (Blais/Rousseau) | ||
12:30pm- 1:45pm | Pee Wee B Practice | |
Pee Wee B Practice | ||
1:00pm | vs. Virginia
North / South Challange Vs. Hinckley /Finlayson. 1:00pm Roosevelt gym. | |
North / South Challange Vs. Hinckley /Finlayson. 1:00pm Roosevelt gym. | ||
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
| vs. Crookston |
1:15pm- 2:45pm | Bantams vs. Virginia (Blais/Rousseau) | |
Bantams vs. Virginia (Blais/Rousseau) | ||
2:00pm- 3:30pm | Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Under (must wear helmet) | |
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Under (must wear helmet) | ||
2:45pm | vs. Virginia
North / South Challange: vs. Hinckley /Fin. 2:45pm Tech Gym #4 | |
North / South Challange: vs. Hinckley /Fin. 2:45pm Tech Gym #4 | ||
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
| vs. Crookston |
3:15pm- 4:15pm | Open Family Skating (no sticks, pucks, lap skating) | |
Open Family Skating (no sticks, pucks, lap skating) | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm | Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet) | |
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet) | ||
4:30pm- 5:00pm | Fig. Skating: Junior Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates | ||
5:00pm- 5:30pm | Fig. Skating: Synchro | |
Fig. Skating: Synchro | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Fig. Skating: Senior Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Senior Privates |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am- 11:15am | Fig. Skating: Basic 1-6 TESTING | |
Fig. Skating: Basic 1-6 TESTING | ||
11:15am- 12:30pm | Fig. Skating: Junior TESTING | |
Fig. Skating: Junior TESTING | ||
12:30pm- 1:00pm | Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam TESTING | |
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam TESTING | ||
12:30pm- 1:45pm | Open Family Skating (no sticks/pucks, lap skating) | |
Open Family Skating (no sticks/pucks, lap skating) | ||
1:00pm- 2:00pm | Fig. Skating: Junior /Senior TESTING | |
Fig. Skating: Junior /Senior TESTING | ||
2:00pm- 3:15pm | Open Hockey 12 yrs. & under (must wear helmet) | |
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & under (must wear helmet) | ||
2:00pm- 3:15pm | Open Hockey 12 yrs. & under (must wear helmet) | |
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & under (must wear helmet) | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Pee Wee B vs. Ely (Erickson/Dremmell) | |
Pee Wee B vs. Ely (Erickson/Dremmell) | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm | Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet) | |
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet) | ||
4:45pm- 6:15pm | Pee Wee A vs. Greenway (Erickson/Dremmell) | |
Pee Wee A vs. Greenway (Erickson/Dremmell) | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet) | |
Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet) | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Coke vs. Ash R.Border Boxes (Begg) | |
Coke vs. Ash R.Border Boxes (Begg) | ||
7:45pm- 8:45pm | R.Lake Chiro/T-Star vs. Kenn T./PCA/B.Bar (Begg) | |
R.Lake Chiro/T-Star vs. Kenn T./PCA/B.Bar (Begg) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:15pm- 3:30pm | RRCC Women's Practice | |
RRCC Women's Practice | ||
3:50pm- 5:20pm | Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | |
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | ||
4:10pm- 5:10pm | Mighty Mite Practice | |
Mighty Mite Practice | ||
5:20pm- 6:20pm | Squirt A & B Practice | |
Squirt A & B Practice | ||
5:45pm- 6:45pm | SKATE WITH THE BRONCO GIRLS HOCKEY TEAM. (all youth invited) | |
SKATE WITH THE BRONCO GIRLS HOCKEY TEAM. (all youth invited) | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Pee Wee B Practice | |
Pee Wee B Practice | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Bronco Boys Jv Practice | |
Bronco Boys Jv Practice | ||
7:40pm- 8:40pm | Pee Wee A Practice | |
Pee Wee A Practice | ||
8:15pm- 9:00pm | Fig. Skating: Fargo Solos | |
Fig. Skating: Fargo Solos | ||
8:50pm- 9:50pm | Bantam Practice | |
Bantam Practice | ||
9:00pm- 9:30pm | Fig. Skating: Fargo Artistic | |
Fig. Skating: Fargo Artistic |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:10am- 8:10am | Fig. Skating: Seniors | |
Fig. Skating: Seniors | ||
2:15pm- 3:30pm | RRCC Women's Practice | |
RRCC Women's Practice | ||
3:50pm- 5:20pm | Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | |
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | ||
4:10pm- 5:10pm | Mini Mite Practice | |
Mini Mite Practice | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:45pm
| vs. Proctor |
5:20pm- 6:20pm | Squirt A & B Practice | |
Squirt A & B Practice | ||
5:30pm | vs. Esko
8th gr girls game. | |
8th gr girls game. | ||
5:30pm | vs. North Woods
8th gr. game. | |
8th gr. game. | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | Bronco Boys Jv Practice | |
Bronco Boys Jv Practice | ||
5:45pm | vs. Esko @ International Falls High School | |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. North Woods |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim. | |
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim. | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Pee Wee A vs. Fort Frances (Erickson/Dremmell) | |
Pee Wee A vs. Fort Frances (Erickson/Dremmell) | ||
6:40pm- 7:40pm | Girls U12 Practice | |
Girls U12 Practice | ||
7:15pm | vs. Esko @ International Falls High School | |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. North Woods |
7:50pm- 8:20pm | Fig. Skating: Fargo Artistic | |
Fig. Skating: Fargo Artistic | ||
8:15pm- 9:30pm | Bantam Practice | |
Bantam Practice | ||
8:20pm- 9:15pm | Fig. Skating: Fargo Solos | |
Fig. Skating: Fargo Solos |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:10am- 8:10am | Fig. Skating: Junior/Senior | |
Fig. Skating: Junior/Senior | ||
2:15pm- 3:30pm | RRCC Women's Practice | |
RRCC Women's Practice | ||
3:50pm- 5:20pm | Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | |
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | ||
4:10pm- 5:10pm | Mighty Mite Practice | |
Mighty Mite Practice | ||
5:20pm- 6:20pm | Squirt A & B Practice | |
Squirt A & B Practice | ||
5:45pm- 6:45pm | Bronco Girls Practice | |
Bronco Girls Practice | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Girls U12 Practice | |
Girls U12 Practice | ||
7:10pm- 8:10pm | Iceaholics vs. Super One (Gouin) | |
Iceaholics vs. Super One (Gouin) | ||
7:15pm- 9:30pm | City Basketball Games | |
City Basketball Games | ||
7:40pm- 8:40pm | Pee Wee B Practice | |
Pee Wee B Practice | ||
8:20pm- 9:20pm | Kantor Elect. vs. Camp Kooch.Roasters (Gouin) | |
Kantor Elect. vs. Camp Kooch.Roasters (Gouin) | ||
9:00pm- 10:00pm | Fort Salmon Kings vs. "B" Team (Glover) | |
Fort Salmon Kings vs. "B" Team (Glover) | ||
9:30pm- 10:30pm | Border Bar vs. Suds & Duds (Gouin) | |
Border Bar vs. Suds & Duds (Gouin) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:10am- 8:10am | Fig. Skating: Seniors | |
Fig. Skating: Seniors | ||
2:15pm- 3:30pm | RRCC Women's Practice | |
RRCC Women's Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Bronco Girls Practice | |
Bronco Girls Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction | |
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction | ||
5:30pm | vs. Cherry
8th gr. game. | |
8th gr. game. | ||
5:45pm | vs. Cherry @ International Falls High School | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim. | |
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim. | ||
6:10pm- 7:10pm | Girls U12 Practice | |
Girls U12 Practice | ||
7:00pm | vs. Lake of the Woods
Senior Night. | |
Senior Night. | ||
7:15pm | vs. Cherry @ International Falls High School | |
7:20pm- 8:20pm | Pee Wee A Practice | |
Pee Wee A Practice | ||
8:30pm- 9:45pm | Bantam Practice | |
Bantam Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:15pm- 3:30pm | RRCC Women's Practice | |
RRCC Women's Practice | ||
3:50pm- 5:20pm | Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | |
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | ||
4:10pm- 5:10pm | Mini Mite Practice | |
Mini Mite Practice | ||
5:20pm- 6:20pm | Mighty Mite Practice | |
Mighty Mite Practice | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | Bronco Boys Jv Practice | |
Bronco Boys Jv Practice | ||
5:45pm | vs. Littlefork-Big Falls
7th grade game only. 5:45 | |
7th grade game only. 5:45 | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Littlefork-Big Falls
no jv team for l.fork |
no jv team for l.fork | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Squirt A & B Practice | |
Squirt A & B Practice | ||
6:45pm- 7:45pm | Bronco Girls Hockey Practice | |
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Littlefork-Big Falls |