Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:10am- 8:10am | Fig. Skating: Senior | |
Fig. Skating: Senior | ||
4:10pm- 5:10pm | Mini Mite Practice | |
Mini Mite Practice | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Virginia |
5:15pm- 6:45pm | Bantam Practice | |
Bantam Practice | ||
5:20pm- 6:20pm | Squirt A & B Practice | |
Squirt A & B Practice | ||
5:30pm | vs. Bemidji | |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:40pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Lake of the Woods
No Jv team for Lake of the Woods |
No Jv team for Lake of the Woods | ||
6:00pm | vs. Lake of the Woods
C team game | |
C team game | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim. | |
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim. | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Girls U12 Practice | |
Girls U12 Practice | ||
7:00pm- 7:45pm | Fig. Skating: Basic Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Virginia |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:40pm
(Date changed from 01-06-20) | vs. Lake of the Woods |
7:30pm | vs. Bemidji | |
7:40pm- 9:00pm | Pee Wee A & B Practice | |
Pee Wee A & B Practice | ||
7:45pm- 8:15pm | Fig. Skating: Synchro | |
Fig. Skating: Synchro | ||
8:15pm- 9:00pm | Fig. Skating: Junior Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:10am- 8:10am | Fig. Skating: Senior | |
Fig. Skating: Senior | ||
3:50pm- 5:20pm | Bronco Boys Practice | |
Bronco Boys Practice | ||
4:10pm- 5:10pm | Mighty Mite Practice | |
Mighty Mite Practice | ||
5:20pm- 6:20pm | Squirt A & B Practice | |
Squirt A & B Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Bronco Girls Practice | |
Bronco Girls Practice | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Girls U12 Practice | |
Girls U12 Practice | ||
7:10pm- 8:10pm | B Team vs. Fort Salmon Kings (gouin) | |
B Team vs. Fort Salmon Kings (gouin) | ||
7:15pm- 9:30pm | City Basketball Games | |
City Basketball Games | ||
7:40pm- 8:40pm | Pee Wee A Practice | |
Pee Wee A Practice | ||
8:20pm- 9:20pm | Iceaholics vs. Super One (gouin) | |
Iceaholics vs. Super One (gouin) | ||
9:00pm- 10:00pm | Camp Kooch Roasters vs. kantor Elect. ( Glover) | |
Camp Kooch Roasters vs. kantor Elect. ( Glover) | ||
9:30pm- 10:30pm | Suds & Duds vs. Border Bar (gouin) | |
Suds & Duds vs. Border Bar (gouin) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:10am- 8:10am | Fig. Skating: Senior | |
Fig. Skating: Senior | ||
6:30am- 7:30am | Rec Hockey Power Skating: Squirts, Pee Wee, Bantam (Olson) | |
Rec Hockey Power Skating: Squirts, Pee Wee, Bantam (Olson) | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | Bronco Boys Hockey Practice | |
Bronco Boys Hockey Practice | ||
1:00pm- 2:30pm | Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. old (must wear helmet/facemask, no lockerooms) | |
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. old (must wear helmet/facemask, no lockerooms) | ||
3:50pm- 4:50pm | Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | |
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction | |
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction | ||
5:30pm | vs. Eveleth-Gilbert
8th Grade game only | |
8th Grade game only | ||
5:30pm | vs. Hibbing High School | |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Eveleth-Gilbert |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim. | |
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim. | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Pee Wee B vs. Lake of the Wood (Dremmell/Dremmell) | |
Pee Wee B vs. Lake of the Wood (Dremmell/Dremmell) | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Eveleth-Gilbert |
7:30pm | vs. Hibbing High School | |
8:15pm- 9:30pm | Bantam Practice | |
Bantam Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:10am- 8:10am | Fig. Skating : Junior/Senior | |
Fig. Skating : Junior/Senior | ||
3:50pm- 5:20pm | Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | |
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | ||
4:10pm- 5:10pm | Mini Mite Practice | |
Mini Mite Practice | ||
5:20pm- 6:20pm | Mighty Mite Practice | |
Mighty Mite Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Bronco Girls Practice | |
Bronco Girls Practice | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Squirt B Practice | |
Squirt B Practice | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:40pm
(Rescheduled to 02-03-20) | vs. Hibbing High School |
7:40pm- 8:40pm | Pee Wee B Practice | |
Pee Wee B Practice | ||
7:45pm- 9:00pm | Bronco Boys Jv Practice | |
Bronco Boys Jv Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:45am | Fig. Skating: Junior Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates | ||
7:45am- 8:30am | Fig. Skating: Juniors | |
Fig. Skating: Juniors | ||
8:30am- 9:15am | Fig. Skating: Basic 1-6 | |
Fig. Skating: Basic 1-6 | ||
9:15am- 10:15am | Fig. Skating: Basic Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates | ||
10:15am- 10:45am | Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam | |
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam | ||
11:00am- 12:15pm | Girls U12 Practice | |
Girls U12 Practice | ||
11:30am- 1:00pm | Squirt B vs. Lake of the Woods(Erickson/Dremmell) | |
Squirt B vs. Lake of the Woods(Erickson/Dremmell) | ||
12:00pm | vs. Virginia | |
1:00pm | vs. Two Harbors @ International Falls High School | |
1:15pm- 2:45pm | Pee Wee B vs. Hibbing (Erickson/Dremmell) | |
Pee Wee B vs. Hibbing (Erickson/Dremmell) | ||
2:00pm | vs. Wadena-Deer Creek | |
3:00pm | vs. Two Harbors @ International Falls High School | |
3:30pm- 4:30pm | Open Hockey 12 yrs. & under (must wear helmet) | |
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & under (must wear helmet) | ||
4:45pm- 5:45pm | Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. old (must wear helmet) | |
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. old (must wear helmet) | ||
5:00pm- 5:45pm | Fig. Skating: Synchro | |
Fig. Skating: Synchro | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Fig. Skating: Senior | |
Fig. Skating: Senior | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet) | |
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:30am- 1:00pm | Squirt B vs. Mesabi East (Erickson/Dremmell) | |
Squirt B vs. Mesabi East (Erickson/Dremmell) | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | Open Hockey 12 yrs & under (must wear helmet) | |
Open Hockey 12 yrs & under (must wear helmet) | ||
1:30pm- 2:10pm | Fig. Skating: Basic 1-6 | |
Fig. Skating: Basic 1-6 | ||
1:45pm- 2:45pm | Open Hockey 13-18 yrs.old (must wear helmet) | |
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs.old (must wear helmet) | ||
2:10pm- 2:55pm | Fig. Skating: Basic Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates | ||
2:55pm- 3:25pm | Fig. Skating: Synchro | |
Fig. Skating: Synchro | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Open Family Skating (no sticks,puck, lap skating) | |
Open Family Skating (no sticks,puck, lap skating) | ||
3:25pm- 4:00pm | Fig. Skating: Junior | |
Fig. Skating: Junior | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam | |
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam | ||
4:15pm- 5:15pm | Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet) | |
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet) | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Coke vs. Ash R. /Border Boxs (Begg) | |
Coke vs. Ash R. /Border Boxs (Begg) | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet) | |
Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet) | ||
6:15pm- 7:15pm | PCA/kenn.Truck BBar vs. RLake Chiro/T-Star (Begg) | |
PCA/kenn.Truck BBar vs. RLake Chiro/T-Star (Begg) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:15pm- 3:30pm | RRCC Women's Practice | |
RRCC Women's Practice | ||
3:50pm- 5:20pm | Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | |
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | ||
4:10pm- 5:10pm | Mighty Mite Practice | |
Mighty Mite Practice | ||
5:20pm- 6:20pm | Squirt A & B Practice | |
Squirt A & B Practice | ||
5:30pm- 6:45pm | Bronco Boys Jv Practice | |
Bronco Boys Jv Practice | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Pee Wee B Practice | |
Pee Wee B Practice | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Bronco Girls Hockey Practice | |
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice | ||
7:40pm- 8:40pm | Pee Wee A Practice | |
Pee Wee A Practice | ||
8:50pm- 9:50pm | Bantam Practice | |
Bantam Practice |