Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | vs. Blaine
@ Blaine Super Rink
|
3rd game: If winner side 10:30am TRIA Rink or 5:30pm rink 1 If Loser side; 5:00pm rink 5, or 6:00pm rink 3. Cancel: weather /travel conditions |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:10am- 8:10am | Fig. Skating: Senior | |
Fig. Skating: Senior | ||
3:50pm- 4:50pm | Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | |
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | ||
4:10pm- 5:10pm | Mighty Mite Practice | |
Mighty Mite Practice | ||
5:20pm- 6:20pm | Squirt A & B Practice | |
Squirt A & B Practice | ||
5:30pm | vs. Hibbing High School
7th gr at 5;30, 8th to follow. | |
7th gr at 5;30, 8th to follow. | ||
5:30pm | vs. Detroit Lakes | |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Hibbing High School |
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Girls U12 Practice | |
Girls U12 Practice | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Hibbing High School |
7:30pm | vs. Detroit Lakes | |
7:40pm- 8:40pm | Pee Wee A & B Practice | |
Pee Wee A & B Practice | ||
8:50pm- 9:50pm | Bantam Practice | |
Bantam Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:10am- 8:10am | Fig. Skating: Junior/Senior Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Junior/Senior Privates | ||
3:50pm- 4:50pm | Bronco Girls Hockey Practice | |
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice | ||
4:10pm- 5:10pm | Mini Mite Practice | |
Mini Mite Practice | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| vs. Grand Rapids |
5:20pm- 6:20pm | Mighty Mite Practice | |
Mighty Mite Practice | ||
5:30pm | vs. Mesabi East
8th Gr. Game | |
8th Gr. Game | ||
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Ely
Ely, No Jv team for Ely. |
Ely, No Jv team for Ely. | ||
5:45pm | vs. Mesabi East @ International Falls High School | |
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Squirt A & B Practice | |
Squirt A & B Practice | ||
7:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Ely |
7:15pm | vs. Mesabi East @ International Falls High School | |
7:40pm- 8:50pm | Bantam Practice | |
Bantam Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Virginia
8th grade Tournament: Times TBA | |
8th grade Tournament: Times TBA | ||
6:30am- 7:30am | Fig. Skating: Junior Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates | ||
7:30am- 8:30am | Fig. Skating: Junior | |
Fig. Skating: Junior | ||
8:30am- 9:30am | Fig. Skating: Basic | |
Fig. Skating: Basic | ||
9:30am- 10:30am | Fig. Skating: Basic Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates | ||
11:30am- 1:00pm | Girls U12 vs Eveleth (Dremmell / Dremmell) | |
Girls U12 vs Eveleth (Dremmell / Dremmell) | ||
1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Marshall School, Duluth
@
International Falls Ice Arena i. falls. not enough girls to field a jv team for the game |
i. falls. not enough girls to field a jv team for the game | ||
1:15pm- 2:15pm | Squirt B Practice | |
Squirt B Practice | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Under (must wear helmet) | |
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Under (must wear helmet) | ||
3:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Marshall School, Duluth |
3:45pm- 4:45pm | Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet) | |
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet) | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Bronco Boys Hockey Practice | |
Bronco Boys Hockey Practice | ||
4:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. North Shore Storm |
5:00pm- 6:15pm | Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet) | |
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet) | ||
5:30pm- 6:15pm | Fig. Skating: Synchro | |
Fig. Skating: Synchro | ||
6:15pm- 6:45pm | Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam | |
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam | ||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:15am
(Time Changed) | vs. North Shore Storm |
6:45pm- 7:45pm | Fig. Skating: Senior | |
Fig. Skating: Senior |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 9:15am | Fig. Skating: Junior /Senior Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Junior /Senior Privates | ||
9:15am- 10:15am | Fig. Skating: Basics | |
Fig. Skating: Basics | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | Mini Mite Cross Ice Games | |
Mini Mite Cross Ice Games | ||
10:15am- 10:45am | Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam | |
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam | ||
11:30am- 1:00pm | FF Squirts vs. Grand Parpids (Erickson/Dremmell) | |
FF Squirts vs. Grand Parpids (Erickson/Dremmell) | ||
12:30pm- 1:45pm | Open Hockey 12 yrs & Under (must wear helmet) | |
Open Hockey 12 yrs & Under (must wear helmet) | ||
1:15pm- 2:45pm | Bantams vs. Eveleth (Rousseau/Blais) | |
Bantams vs. Eveleth (Rousseau/Blais) | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet) | |
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet) | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Squirt A vs. Grand Rapids (Erickson/Dremmell) | |
Squirt A vs. Grand Rapids (Erickson/Dremmell) | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Girls U12 vs. Emo (Dremmell/Dremell) | |
Girls U12 vs. Emo (Dremmell/Dremell) | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Coke vs. RL chiro/TStar (Begg) | |
Coke vs. RL chiro/TStar (Begg) | ||
5:15pm- 6:15pm | Open Adult Women's Open Hockey (must wear helmet) | |
Open Adult Women's Open Hockey (must wear helmet) | ||
6:15pm- 7:15pm | Ash R. Border Boxes vs PCA/Kenn Truck.BBar (Begg) | |
Ash R. Border Boxes vs PCA/Kenn Truck.BBar (Begg) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:50pm- 5:20pm | Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | |
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | ||
4:10pm- 5:10pm | Mighty Mite Practice | |
Mighty Mite Practice | ||
5:20pm- 6:20pm | Squirt A & B Practice | |
Squirt A & B Practice | ||
5:30pm | vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl
7th gr at 5:30 , 8th to follow | |
7th gr at 5:30 , 8th to follow | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Bronco Girls Hockey Practice | |
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice | ||
5:45pm | vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl @ International Falls High School | |
6:30pm- 7:50pm | Pee Wee A & B Practice | |
Pee Wee A & B Practice | ||
7:15pm | vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl @ International Falls High School | |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:40pm
(Date Changed to 01-07-20) | vs. Lake of the Woods |
7:45pm- 9:00pm | Bronco Boys Jv Practice | |
Bronco Boys Jv Practice | ||
8:00pm- 9:15pm | Bantam Practice | |
Bantam Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:10am- 8:10am | Fig. Skating: Senior | |
Fig. Skating: Senior | ||
4:10pm- 5:10pm | Mini Mite Practice | |
Mini Mite Practice | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Virginia |
5:15pm- 6:45pm | Bantam Practice | |
Bantam Practice | ||
5:20pm- 6:20pm | Squirt A & B Practice | |
Squirt A & B Practice | ||
5:30pm | vs. Bemidji | |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:40pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Lake of the Woods
No Jv team for Lake of the Woods |
No Jv team for Lake of the Woods | ||
6:00pm | vs. Lake of the Woods
C team game | |
C team game | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim. | |
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim. | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Girls U12 Practice | |
Girls U12 Practice | ||
7:00pm- 7:45pm | Fig. Skating: Basic Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Virginia |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:40pm
(Date changed from 01-06-20) | vs. Lake of the Woods |
7:30pm | vs. Bemidji | |
7:40pm- 9:00pm | Pee Wee A & B Practice | |
Pee Wee A & B Practice | ||
7:45pm- 8:15pm | Fig. Skating: Synchro | |
Fig. Skating: Synchro | ||
8:15pm- 9:00pm | Fig. Skating: Junior Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates |
If Loser side; 5:00pm rink 5, or 6:00pm rink 3.
Cancel: weather /travel conditions