Skip to content
International Falls School Activities
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Blaine Super Rink
3rd game: If winner side 10:30am TRIA Rink or 5:30pm rink 1 If Loser side; 5:00pm rink 5, or 6:00pm rink 3. Cancel: weather /travel conditions
2
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior
3:50pm - 4:50pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Hibbing High School
7th gr at 5;30, 8th to follow.
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV / B Squad
@Bronco Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Hibbing High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hibbing High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Bronco Arena
7:40pm - 8:40pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A & B Practice
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
3
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating: Senior/Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior/Senior Privates
3:50pm - 4:50pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:00pm
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Grand Rapids High School
5:20pm - 6:20pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Backus Community Center
8th Gr. Game
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Bronco Arena
Ely, No Jv team for Ely.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Bronco Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:40pm - 8:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
4
TBD
Basketball: G/7-8
@Virginia High School
8th grade Tournament: Times TBA
6:30am - 7:30am
Figure Skating - Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
7:30am - 8:30am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior
8:30am - 9:30am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic
9:30am - 10:30am
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
11:30am - 1:00pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 vs Eveleth (Dremmell / Dremmell)
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV / B Squad
(Cancelled)
@International Falls Ice Arena
Arena
i. falls. not enough girls to field a jv team for the game
1:15pm - 2:15pm
Squirt B
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt B Practice
2:30pm - 3:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Under (must wear helmet)
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Bronco Arena
3:45pm - 4:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHP
Bronco Boys Hockey Practice
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
(Changed)
@Rukavina Arena
5:00pm - 6:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
6:15pm - 6:45pm
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Rukavina Arena
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior
5
8:00am - 9:15am
Figure Skating: Senior/Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior /Senior Privates
9:15am - 10:15am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basics
10:00am - 12:00pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Cross Ice Games
10:15am - 10:45am
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
11:30am - 1:00pm
SQH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
FF Squirts vs. Grand Parpids (Erickson/Dremmell)
12:30pm - 1:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs & Under (must wear helmet)
1:15pm - 2:45pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantams vs. Eveleth (Rousseau/Blais)
2:00pm - 3:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Squirt A
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Squirt A vs. Grand Rapids (Erickson/Dremmell)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 vs. Emo (Dremmell/Dremell)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Coke vs. RL chiro/TStar (Begg)
5:15pm - 6:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Women's Open Hockey (must wear helmet)
6:15pm - 7:15pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Ash R. Border Boxes vs PCA/Kenn Truck.BBar (Begg)
6
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Backus Community Center
7th gr at 5:30 , 8th to follow
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:50pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A & B Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Lake of the Woods High School
7:45pm - 9:00pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
8:00pm - 9:15pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
7
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@Miners Memorial Building
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantam Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV / B Squad
@Bemidji Community Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Lake of the Woods High School
No Jv team for Lake of the Woods
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Lake of the Woods High School
C team game
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Rec Elementary Swiming
@FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:00pm - 7:45pm
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Miners Memorial Building
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Lake of the Woods High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Bemidji Community Arena
7:40pm - 9:00pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A & B Practice
7:45pm - 8:15pm
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
8:15pm - 9:00pm
Figure Skating - Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
8
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
B Team vs. Fort Salmon Kings (gouin)
7:15pm - 9:30pm
City Basketball League
@* FHS - *Gymnasium
City Basketball Games
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:20pm - 9:20pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Iceaholics vs. Super One (gouin)
9:00pm - 10:00pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
Camp Kooch Roasters vs. kantor Elect. ( Glover)
9:30pm - 10:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Suds & Duds vs. Border Bar (gouin)
9
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior
6:30am - 7:30am
Rec. Hockey Power Skating
@Kerry Park Arena
Rec Hockey Power Skating: Squirts, Pee Wee, Bantam (Olson)
10:00am - 12:00pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Hockey Practice
1:00pm - 2:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. old (must wear helmet/facemask, no lockerooms)
3:50pm - 4:50pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
@Kerry Park Arena
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
8th Grade game only
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV / B Squad
@Bronco Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Rec Elementary Swiming
@FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B vs. Lake of the Wood (Dremmell/Dremmell)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Bronco Arena
8:15pm - 9:30pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
10
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating: Junior/Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating : Junior/Senior
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Squirt B
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt B Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hibbing High School
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
7:45pm - 9:00pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
11
6:30am - 7:45am
Figure Skating - Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
7:45am - 8:30am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Juniors
8:30am - 9:15am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 1-6
9:15am - 10:15am
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
10:15am - 10:45am
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
11:00am - 12:15pm
GRH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Girls U12 Practice
11:30am - 1:00pm
Squirt B
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt B vs. Lake of the Woods(Erickson/Dremmell)
12:00pm
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Virginia High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
1:15pm - 2:45pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B vs. Hibbing (Erickson/Dremmell)
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Bronco Arena
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & under (must wear helmet)
4:45pm - 5:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. old (must wear helmet)
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior
6:00pm - 7:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
12
11:30am - 1:00pm
Squirt B
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Squirt B vs. Mesabi East (Erickson/Dremmell)
12:30pm - 1:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs & under (must wear helmet)
1:30pm - 2:10pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 1-6
1:45pm - 2:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs.old (must wear helmet)
2:10pm - 2:55pm
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
2:55pm - 3:25pm
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
3:00pm - 4:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks,puck, lap skating)
3:25pm - 4:00pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
4:15pm - 5:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Coke vs. Ash R. /Border Boxs (Begg)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)
6:15pm - 7:15pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
PCA/kenn.Truck BBar vs. RLake Chiro/T-Star (Begg)
13
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:30pm - 6:45pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
14
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 4:50pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
4:30pm
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
(Cancelled)
@International Falls High School
*Pool
eveleth had joined with virginia for boys swim.
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
8th Gr game
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@Bronco Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Rec Elementary Swiming
@FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bronco Arena
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
15
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Border Bar vs. Fort Salmon Kings (Gouin)
7:15pm - 9:30pm
City Basketball League
@* FHS - *Gymnasium
City Basketball Games
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:20pm - 9:20pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Suds & Duds vs. Kantor Elect. (Gouin)
9:00pm - 10:00pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
Iceaholics vs. Camp Kooch Roasters (Glover)
9:30pm - 10:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
"B" Team vs. Super One (Gouin)
16
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior
6:30am - 7:30am
Rec. Hockey Power Skating
@Kerry Park Arena
Power Skating: Squirt, Pee Wee, Bantam (Olson)
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
@Kerry Park Arena
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
5:30pm - 6:45pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Rec Elementary Swiming
@FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim.
6:10pm - 7:10pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:20pm - 8:20pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
17
11:00am - 12:15pm
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
12:15pm - 1:30pm
Figure Skating - Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
12:30pm - 1:45pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
1:45pm - 3:00pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini MIte Practice
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV / B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Lake County Arena
no Jv game with north shore.
5:20pm - 6:20pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty MIte Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
(Rescheduled)
@Mesabi East High School
8th Gr. Game
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@Bronco Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Mesabi East High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Lake County Arena
CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER CONDITIONS MAKE UP DATE ; TBA
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mesabi East High School
cancelled due to weather conditions makeup date tBA
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bronco Arena
7:40pm - 8:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
18
TBD
spe: 7th through 12th
TBD
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Hibbing High School
6:30am - 7:15am
Figure Skating - Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
7:15am - 8:00am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Juniors
8:00am - 8:45am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
8:45am - 9:30am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 1-6
9:30am - 10:20am
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
10:20am - 11:00am
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
11:00am - 11:30am
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
11:00am - 12:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Younger (must wear helmet)
11:45am - 1:00pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
1:15pm - 2:30pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
1:15pm - 2:45pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B vs. Greenway (Dremmell/Dremmell)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A vs. Fort Frances (Dremmell/Dremmell)
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bronco Arena
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC vs. Assiniboine College
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SPEC
@Bronco Arena - Arena
SKATE WITH THE BRONCO BOYS HOCKEY TEAM (ALL YOUTH PLAYERS)
19
7:00am - 4:30pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig.Skating: ICE BOX COMPETITION
10:00am - 12:00pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women vs. Assiniboine College
1:15pm - 2:45pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B vs. Grand Rapids (Erickson/Dremmell)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantams vs. Hibbing (Rousseau/Dremmell)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig.Skating: ICE BOX SHOWCASE
6:15pm - 7:15pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
Coke vs. PCA/Kenn Truck/B.bar (Begg)
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
Ash R./B.Boxes vs. Rlake Chiro/T-star (Begg)
20
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Open Rec. Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Rec. Hockey: (must wear helmet)
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:30pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Backus Community Center
7th at 5:30, 8th gr. to follow.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
5:45pm - 7:00pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
7:15pm - 8:45pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantams vs. Fort Frances (Rousseau/Blais)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Ice for Kids Arena
Warm-ups at 6:45pm
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
21
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 4:50pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Rukavina Arena
CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER CONDITIONS om 1/17 Make up date is 2/21/20 5:00pm start time, 4:30 warm-ups
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Backus Community Center
C team game.
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@Bronco Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Rec Elementary Swiming
@FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bronco Arena
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
22
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Camp Kooch Roaster vs. Suds & Duds (Gouin)
7:15pm - 9:30pm
City Basketball League
@* FHS - *Gymnasium
City Basketball Games
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:20pm - 9:20pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fort.Salmon Kings vs. Kantor Elect. (Gouin)
9:00pm - 10:00pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
"B" Team vs. Iceaholics (Glover)
9:30pm - 10:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Border Bar vs. Super One (Gouin)
23
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior
6:30am - 7:30am
Rec. Hockey Power Skating
@Kerry Park Arena
Rec. Hockey Power Skating (Sq, Pee wee, Bantam, Olson)
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 4:50pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
@Kerry Park Arena
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Mesabi East High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Backus Community Center
8th gr. game.
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@Bronco Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Mesabi East High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Rec Elementary Swiming
@FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim.
6:10pm - 7:10pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mesabi East High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:20pm - 8:20pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bronco Arena
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
24
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating: Junior/Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior/Junior
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:00pm
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
(Postponed)
@Virginia High School
5:20pm - 6:20pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:30pm - 6:45pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
25
TBD
spe: 7th through 12th
(Cancelled)
@International Falls High School
To Be Determined
Not enough entries to host meet
6:30am - 8:00am
Figure Skating - Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
8:00am - 8:45am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior
9:00am - 10:00am
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
10:00am - 10:30am
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
C team game.
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV / B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Bronco Arena
not enough players for falls to play jv game.
12:30pm - 1:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs & Under.(must wear helmet)
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Crosby-Ironton High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Bronco Arena
2:00pm - 3:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs.(must wear helmet)
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Crosby-Ironton High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks or pucks, lap skating)
4:45pm - 5:35pm
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
4:45pm - 6:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
5:35pm - 6:15pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basics
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior
26
11:00am - 11:45am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic
11:45am - 12:30pm
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
12:30pm - 1:00pm
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
12:30pm - 2:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & under (must wear helmet)
1:00pm - 1:45pm
Figure Skating: Junior/Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior / Senior Privates
1:45pm - 2:30pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior
2:15pm - 3:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks, pucks, lap skating)
4:00pm - 5:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
4:30pm - 5:30pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)
5:45pm - 6:45pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Coke vs. RLake Chiro/T-Star (Begg)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Ash R. /Border Boxes vs. PCA/Kenn T/ B.Bar (Begg)
27
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Cherry High School
5:30pm - 6:45pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Cherry High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B vs. Greenway (Dremmell/Dremmell)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cherry High School
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
28
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 4:50pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Backus Community Center
8th gr game.
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@International Falls Ice Arena
Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Rec Elementary Swiming
@FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bronco Arena
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
29
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
12:10pm - 1:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Outdoor Game
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Hockey Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A & B Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Super One vs. Iceaholics (Gouin)
7:15pm - 9:30pm
City Basketball League
@* FHS - *Gymnasium
City Basketball Games
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:20pm - 9:20pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Kantor Elect. vs "B" Team (Gouin)
9:00pm - 10:00pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
Border Bar vs. Camp Kooch Roasters (Glover)
9:30pm - 10:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fort Salmon Kings vs. Suds & Duds (Gouin)
30
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior
6:30am - 7:30am
Rec. Hockey Power Skating
@Kerry Park Arena
Rec. Hockey Power Skating (olson)
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 4:50pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
@Kerry Park Arena
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Backus Community Center
7th gr at 5;30, 8th to follow.
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV / B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Bronco Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Rec Elementary Swiming
@FHS Pool
Rec.Elem. Boys Swim.
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Bronco Arena
No Jv game Time changed to approx. 6:30-6:45. Senior Night ceremony before warm-ups
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A vs. Lake of the Woods (Dremmell/Erickson)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
8:15pm - 9:30pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
31
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating: Junior/Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior /Senior
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 4:50pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
4:30pm
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Mesabi East High School
5:20pm - 6:20pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7-8
@Backus Community Center
7th gr at 5:30, 8th to follow.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Mountain Iron-Buhl High School
8th gr. game
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@Bronco Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Mountain Iron-Buhl High School
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantams vs. Warroad (Rousseau /Blais)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mountain Iron-Buhl High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bronco Arena
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Bronco/Kerry Park Arena Schedules
City League Hockey Games
Falls High School - Activities
Falls High School - ALL Sports
Falls High School - ALL Categories
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?