International Falls School Activities

International Falls School Activities

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Mini Mite Cross Ice Games
    12:15pm - 1:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Basic
    12:30pm - 1:45pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Under (must wear helmet)
    1:00pm - 1:45pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
    1:45pm - 2:15pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Synchro
    2:00pm - 3:15pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)
    2:15pm - 3:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Junior
    3:00pm - 3:45pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Junior/Senior
    3:30pm - 4:45pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Open adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
    3:45pm - 4:15pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Open Family Skating (no sticks/pucks/ lap skating)
    5:00pm - 6:15pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Coke vs. Ash Resort/Border Boxes
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    RLake Chiro/T-Star vs. PCA/Kenn.Trucking/border bar
  • 2
    6:30am - 8:00am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Hockey Cheerleader Practice
    2:15pm - 3:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    RRCC Women's Practice
    3:50pm - 5:20pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
    4:10pm - 5:10pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Mighty Mite Practice
    5:20pm - 6:20pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Squirt Practice
    5:30pm
    @Chisholm High School
    7h gr at 5;30, 8th gr to follow.
    5:30pm - 6:45pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Boys JV Practice
    5:45pm
    @Chisholm High School
    6:30pm - 7:50pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Pee Wee A & B Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Girls Practice
    7:15pm
    @Chisholm High School
    8:00pm - 9:15pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Bantam Practice
  • 3
    6:10am - 8:10am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Senior
    2:15pm - 3:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    RRCC Women's Practice
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
    4:10pm - 5:10pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Mini MIte Practice
    5:00pm
    @Hibbing Memorial Arena
    5:20pm - 6:20pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Squirt Practice
    5:30pm
    @Backus Community Center
    8th gr game.
    5:45pm
    @International Falls High School
    5:45pm - 7:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Boys JV Practice
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Girls U12 Practice
    7:00pm
    @Hibbing Memorial Arena
    7:15pm - 8:30pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bantam Practice
    7:15pm
    @International Falls High School
    *Gymnasium
    7:40pm - 8:50pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Pee Wee A & B Practice
  • 4
    6:10am - 8:10am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Senior
    2:15pm - 3:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    RRCC Women's Practice
    3:50pm - 5:20pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Boys A & B Practice
    4:10pm - 5:10pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Mighty Mite Practice
    5:20pm - 6:20pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Squirt Practice
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Girls Practice
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Girls U12 Practice
    7:10pm - 8:10pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Kantor Elect. vs Salmon Kings (Gouin)
    7:15pm - 9:30pm
    @FHS Gymnasium
    City Basketball Games
    7:40pm - 8:40pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Pee Wee A Practice
    8:20pm - 9:20pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Suds & Duds vs. Camp Kooch Roasters (Gouin)
    9:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    B Team vs. Border Bar (Glover)
    9:30pm - 10:30pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Super One vs. Iceaholics (Gouin)
  • 5
    6:10am - 8:10am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Senior
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Rec. Hockey Power Skating (Sq, PWee, Bantam) (Olson)
    2:15pm - 3:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    RRCC Women's Practice
    3:50pm - 5:20pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
    4:30pm
    @Hibbing High School
    5:30pm
    @Ely High School
    5:30pm
    @Ely High School
    8th gr girls game.
    5:30pm - 6:45pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Boys Jv Practice
    5:45pm
    @Ely High School
    6:10pm - 7:10pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Girls U12 Practice
    7:00pm
    @Ely High School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Girls Practice
    7:20pm - 8:20pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Pee Wee B Practice
    8:30pm - 9:45pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Bantam Practice
  • 6
    6:10am - 8:10am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Junior/Senior
    2:15pm - 3:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    RRCC Women's Practice
    4:00pm - 6:15pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
    4:10pm - 5:10pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Mini Mite Practice
    5:00pm
    @Hibbing Memorial Arena
    5:20pm - 6:20pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Mighty Mite Practice
    5:30pm
    @Ely High School
    8th gr. game.
    5:45pm
    @Ely High School
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bantam Practice
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Squirt Practice
    7:00pm
    @Hibbing Memorial Arena
    7:15pm
    @Ely High School
    7:40pm - 9:00pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Pee Wee A & B Practice
    8:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Junior & Senior Privates
  • 7
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Virginia High School
    7:20am - 8:00am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
    8:00am - 8:45am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Junior
    8:45am - 9:15am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
    9:45am - 11:15am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Pee Wee B vs. Cloquet (Blais/b.Dremmell)
    11:00am - 12:15pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Girls U12 Practice
    11:30am - 12:30pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Squirt Practice
    1:15pm - 2:45pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Pee Wee A vs. Eveleth (Blais/Erickson)
    2:00pm
    @Bronco Arena
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Pee Wee B vs. Cloquet (B.Dermmell /Erickson)
    4:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Basic
    4:45pm - 6:15pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Squirt B vs. Lake of the Woods.(B.Dremell/J.Erickson)
    5:15pm - 6:05pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
    6:15pm - 6:45pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Synchro
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
    6:45pm - 7:30pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Senior
  • 15
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Mini Mite Cross Ice Games.
    11:00am - 12:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Seniors
    12:00pm - 12:45pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Basic 1-6
    12:45pm - 1:30pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
    1:15pm - 2:45pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Squirt B vs. Eveleth (B.Dremmel/J.Erickson)
    1:30pm - 2:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Synchro
    2:15pm - 3:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Junior
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Bantams vs. Eveleth (Rousseau/B. Dremme;)
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
    3:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
    4:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Santa Skate
    4:45pm - 6:15pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Pee Wee B vs. Fort Frances (B.Dremmel/J.Erickson)
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Coke vs. RLChiro/T-Star (Begg)
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    PCA/Kenn.truck/B.Bar vs.Ash R. / Border Boxes (Begg)
  • 16
    6:30am - 8:00am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Hockey Cheerleader Practice
    2:15pm - 3:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    RRCC Women's Practice
    3:50pm - 5:20pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Boys Varsity Hockey Practice
    4:10pm - 5:10pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Mighty Mite Practice
    5:20pm - 6:20pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Squirt Practice
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Boys Jv Practice
    6:30pm - 7:50pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Pee Wee A & B Practice
    6:45pm - 8:45pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
    8:00pm - 9:15pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Bantam Practice
  • 17
    6:10am - 8:10am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Seniors
    2:15pm - 3:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    RRCC Women's Practice
    3:50pm - 5:30pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Boys varsity Practice
    4:10pm - 5:10pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Mini Mite Practice
    5:00pm
    @Eveleth Hippodrome
    5:20pm - 6:20pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Squirt B Practice
    5:45pm - 7:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Boys Jv Practice
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @FHS Pool
    Rec.Elem. Boys Swim.
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Girls U12 Practice
    7:00pm
    @Eveleth Hippodrome
    7:15pm - 8:45pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Squirt A vs. Fort Frances (Dremmell/Dremmell)
    7:40pm - 8:50pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Pee Wee A & B Practice
    8:50pm - 9:50pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bantam Practice
  • 18
    6:10am - 8:10am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating; Seniors
    2:15pm - 3:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    RRCC Women's Practice
    3:50pm - 5:20pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Girls Practice
    4:10pm - 5:10pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Mighty Mite Practice
    5:20pm - 6:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Squirt Practice
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Boys Practice
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Girls U12 Practice
    7:10pm - 8:10pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Super One vs. Suds & Duds (Gouin)
    7:15pm - 9:30pm
    @FHS Gymnasium
    City Basketball Games
    7:40pm - 8:40pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Pee Wee A /B Practice
    8:20pm - 9:20pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Kanor Elect. vs. Border Bar (Gouin)
    9:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Salmon Kings vs. Camp Kooch Roasters (Glover)
    9:30pm - 10:30pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Iceaholics vs. B Team (Gouin)
  • 19
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Rec. Hockey Power Skating (Sq, PW, Bantam; Olson)
    2:15pm - 3:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    RRCC Women's Practice
    3:50pm - 4:50pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction.
    4:30pm
    @Mesabi East High School
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Boys Jv Practice
    5:30pm
    @Backus Community Center
    8th Gr. Game.
    5:45pm
    @Deer River High School
    7th at 5;45 , 8th to follow.
    5:45pm
    @Deer River High School
    5:45pm
    @International Falls High School
    *Gymnasium
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @FHS Pool
    Rec.Elem. Boys Swim.
    6:10pm - 7:10pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Girls U12 Practice
    6:30pm
    @Bronco Arena
    7:15pm
    @Deer River High School
    7:15pm
    @International Falls High School
    *Gymnasium
    7:20pm - 9:00pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Bantams vs. Fort Frances (Rousseau/Blais)
  • 20
    6:10am - 8:10am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Junior/Senior
    2:15pm - 3:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    RRCC Women's Practice
    3:50pm - 5:20pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Girls Practice
    4:10pm - 5:10pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Mini Mite Practice
    5:20pm - 6:20pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Mighty Mite Practice
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bronco Boys Jv Practice
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Squirt Practice
    7:00pm
    @Bronco Arena
    7:40pm - 8:40pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Pee Wee A Practice
    8:50pm - 9:50pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Bantam Practice
  • 21
    TBD
    @Grand Rapids Middle School
    TBD
    @Grand Rapids High School
    7th & 8th grade girls tournament, Times TBA
    6:30am - 7:00am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Juniors
    8:00am - 8:45am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Basic 1-6
    8:45am - 9:35am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
    9:45am - 10:30am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Synchro
    10:30am - 11:00am
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
    11:00am - 12:00pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Squirt B Practice
    11:30am - 1:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Squirt A vs. Cloquet (Erickson/Dremmell)
    12:00pm
    @Crookston Sports Center
    12:15pm - 1:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Open Hockey 12 yrs.& Under (must wear helmet)
    1:15pm - 2:45pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Pee Wee A vs. Hibbing (Rousseau/Blais)
    1:45pm - 3:00pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Open Family Skating (no stick,pucks, lap skating)
    2:00pm
    @Crookston Sports Center
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Girls U12 vs. Fort Frances (Erickson/Dremmell)
    3:15pm - 4:30pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Kerry Park Arena
    Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
    4:45pm - 6:15pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Cloquet Squirts vs. Fort Frances (Erickson/Dremmell)
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Int'l Falls Bronco Arena
    Bantams vs. Hermantown (Rousseau/Blais)