Skip to content
International Falls School Activities
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
11:00am - 12:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Tourn: Int'l Falls vs. F.Frances Tigers(Rousseau/Dremmell)
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Rat River Saints vs. Cloquet Purple Tigers(Rousseau/Dremmell)
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV / B Squad
(Changed)
@Miners Memorial Building
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:30pm
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Mesabi East High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Int'l Falls vs. Rat River Saints (Zuhelke/Zuhelke)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Virginia High School
5:30pm - 6:45pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Miners Memorial Building
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Virginia High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantam Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
cloquet Purple vs. F.Frances Tigers (Zuhelke/Zuhelke)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Virginia High School
2
TBD
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Warroad High School
Times TBA
6:30am - 7:30am
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
7:30am - 8:30am
Figure Skating - Junior Pirvates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
8:30am - 9:15am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Juniors
9:00am - 10:30am
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Tourn: Cloquet Purple vs. Int'l Falls (Zuhelkes)
9:15am - 10:00am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basics
10:00am - 10:30am
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
10:45am - 11:45am
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantam Practice
11:00am - 12:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
F. Frances Tigers vs. Rat River Saints (Zuhelkes)
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV / B Squad
@Crookston Sports Center
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@Bronco Arena
Arena
1:00pm - 2:15pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Crookston Sports Center
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bronco Arena
Arena
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Tourn: #2 Seed vs. #3 Seed (Zuhelkes)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Tourn: #1 vs. #4 (Zuhelkes)
5:45pm - 6:15pm
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snowplow Sam
6:15pm - 6:45pm
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
6:45pm - 7:30pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Fargo Artistics
7:45pm - 8:45pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Fargo Solos
3
9:00am - 10:30am
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Tourn: 3rd Place Game (Erickson/Skifstad)
11:00am - 12:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Tourn: 1st Place Game (Erickson/Skifstad)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantams vs. Grand Rapids (Rousseau/Dremmell)
1:00pm - 2:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12y yrs. & Under (must wear helmet)
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Figure Skating - Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Juniors
2:30pm - 3:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basics
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
4:00pm - 5:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear a helmet)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
4
6:30am - 8:00am
Bronco Hockey Cheerleader Practice (Mannausau)
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Hockey Cheerleader Practice
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:05pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt 3 on 3: Purple vs. Gold
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Backus Community Center
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:10pm - 6:55pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt 3 on 3: White vs. Gold
6:45pm - 8:45pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
8:20pm - 9:30pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
9:00pm - 9:45pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
5
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Fargo Competitors
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
High School Boys Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
4:30pm
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Mesabi East High School
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
High School Boys Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys elem. Swim (4-6 grade)
@FHS Pool
Boys Elem. Swim Practice (Reimer)
6:10pm - 8:10pm
Figure Skating
Fig. Skating: Fargo Competitors
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
6:45pm - 8:45pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
9:00pm - 9:45pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
6
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Fargo Competitors
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
High School Boys Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
"B" Team vs. Super One (Gouin)
7:15pm - 9:15pm
CLG
@* FHS - *Gymnasium
City League Basketball Games
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:20pm - 9:20pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Suds & Duds vs. Camp Kooch Roasters (Gouin)
9:00pm - 10:00pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
Ieaholics vs. Border Bar
9:30pm - 10:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Kantor Elect. vs Fort Salmon Kings (Gouin)
7
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Fargo Competitors
7:20am - 8:00am
Figure Skating - Junior Privates
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
@Kerry Park Arena
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Backus Community Center
7th gr at 5;30, 8th gr to follow.
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Bronco Arena
Arena
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys elem. Swim (4-6 grade)
@FHS Pool
Boys Elem. Swim Practice (Reimer)
6:10pm - 7:10pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mars Lakeview Arena
warm ups: 6:30pm.
7:20pm - 8:20pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bronco Arena
Arena
8:30pm - 9:40pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
8
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
4:30pm
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Falls High School
*Pool
Parents Night.
5:20pm - 6:20pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:30pm - 6:45pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Virginia High School
Virginia North /South Challange: vs Aitkin High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mars Lakeview Arena
warm ups: 6:30pm.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Virginia High School
jv vs. Aitkin Tech gym #4
7:40pm - 8:40pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A & B Practice
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
9
TBD
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Hibbing High School
Times : TBA
12:30am - 1:30pm
Pee Wee A
Pee Wee A Practice
10:00am - 11:30am
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantams vs. Virginia (Dremmell/Skifstad)
10:00am - 11:00am
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
11:15am - 12:15pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Virginia High School
Virginia North/South Challange: vs. Hinckley
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@International Falls Ice Arena
Arena
1:45pm - 3:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks or pucks. lap skating only)
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
2:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Virginia High School
Jv vs. Hinckley Tech gym #4
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@International Falls Ice Arena
Arena
3:15pm - 4:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear a helmet)
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 1-2, & Snow Plow Sam
6:30pm - 7:15pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 3,4,5,6
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Juniors
10
12:00pm - 1:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks/pucks/ lap skating only)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee B vs. Hibbing (Dremmell/Erickson)
1:30pm - 2:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs & Under (must wear helmet)
2:00pm - 2:45pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basics 1,2,3
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basics 4,5,6
2:45pm - 4:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Juniors
4:15pm - 5:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Coke vs. RLake Chiro/TStar
5:30pm - 6:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)
6:15pm - 7:15pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
PCA/kenn.Truck/Sherom/Jaksa vs. Border Boxes/Ash R.
11
6:30am - 8:00am
Bronco Hockey Cheerleader Practice (Mannausau)
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Hockey Cheerleader Practice
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:05pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt 3 on 3: White vs. Purple
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
(Changed)
@Greenway High School
5:30pm - 6:45pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Greenway High School
6:10pm - 6:55pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt 3 on 3: Gold vs. Purple
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Greenway High School
Scofield/Tomberlin Gym
8:20pm - 9:20pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
8:45pm - 9:45pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantam Practice
12
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:00pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Backus Community Center
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Bronco Arena
Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys elem. Swim (4-6 grade)
@FHS Pool
Boys Elem. Swim Practice (Reimer)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bronco Arena
Arena
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
13
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
5:30pm - 6:45pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice /Equipment Collection
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Super one vs. Kantor Elect. (Gouin)
7:15pm - 9:15pm
CLG
@* FHS - *Gymnasium
City League Basketball Games
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:20pm - 9:20pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Suds & duds vs. Fort Salmon Kings (Gouin)
9:00pm - 10:00pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
Camp Kooch Roasters vs. Border Bar
9:30pm - 10:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
"B" Team vs. Iceaholics (Gouin)
14
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
@Kerry Park Arena
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
5:30pm - 6:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys elem. Swim (4-6 grade)
@FHS Pool
Boys Elem. Swim Practice (Reimer)
6:10pm - 7:10pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
6:50pm - 8:00pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantam Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Lake of the Woods High School
Game Time; 7:00pm warm-ups 6:30pm
7:20pm - 8:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
8:15pm - 9:30pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
15
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors/Juniors
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Backus Community Center
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Pee Wee A
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:40pm - 8:45pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
16
6:10am - 7:30am
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
7:30am - 8:00am
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
9:00am - 10:30am
Pee Wee A
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee A Dist. Tourn. game 1
11:00am - 12:30pm
Pee Wee A
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee A Dist. Tourn. game 2
11:00am - 12:30pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
11:00am
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Falls High School
*Pool
Reed Invitational Swim Meet.
12:45pm - 1:45pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
2:00pm - 3:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks or pucks, lap skating only)
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Pee Wee A
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee A Dist. Tourn. game 3
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Roseau High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Roseau High School
3:30pm - 4:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. old (must wear helmet)
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Pee Wee A
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee A Dist. Tourn. game 4
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseau High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Roseau High School
6:15pm - 6:45pm
Figure Skating - Basic
(Cancelled)
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basics
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Roseau High School
6:45pm - 7:15pm
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
(Cancelled)
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bronco Arena
Warm ups 6:30pm
7:15pm - 7:45pm
Figure Skating - Junior
(Cancelled)
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Juniors
7:45pm - 8:30pm
Figure Skating - Junior Pirvates
(Cancelled)
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
17
10:00am - 11:30am
Pee Wee A
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee A Dist. Tourn. Game 5
12:00pm - 1:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12yrs. & Under (must wear helmet)
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Pee Wee A
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee A Dist. Tourn. Game 6
1:45pm - 3:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs.(must wear helmet)
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 1-3 TESTING
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 4-6 TESTING
3:30pm - 4:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior TESTING
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
4:45pm - 5:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)
5:45pm - 6:45pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
R.Lake Chiro/T-Star vs. Border Boxes/Ash R.
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Coke vs. PCA/Kenn Truck/Sherm/Jaksa
18
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:05pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt 3 on 3: White vs. Gold
6:10pm - 6:55pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt 3 on 3: winner wht/gold vs. Purple
7:10pm - 8:20pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A & B Practice
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
19
6:10am - 6:50am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Texas
6:50am - 8:10am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Maddy's Features & Solos
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Hockey
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Backus Community Center
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
5:15pm - 6:15pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
(Cancelled)
@Warroad High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Warroad High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantam Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Warroad High School
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
7:45pm - 8:15pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Tennessee
8:15pm - 9:00pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: New York
20
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
5:30pm - 6:45pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fort Salmon Kings vs. Border Bar (Gouin)
7:15pm - 9:15pm
CLG
@* FHS - *Gymnasium
City League Basketball Games
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:20pm - 9:20pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Camp Kooch R. vs. "B" Team (Gouin)
9:00pm - 10:00pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
Kantor Electric vs. Suds & Duds
9:30pm - 10:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Iecaholics vs. Super One (Gouin)
21
6:10am - 7:00am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Ohio
7:00am - 8:10am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Dar's Solos & Lead
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
High School Boys Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:00pm
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Grand Rapids High School
Section Prelims.
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Deer River High School
7th gr at 5:45 eat gym. 8th gr at 6:45.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Deer River High School
Jv & Var. West Gym.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantam Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Deer River High School
Gym (East)
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: All Seniors
22
6:10am - 7:10am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Nevada
7:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Georgia
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Hockey
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Deer River High School
7th gr at 5;45 in East Gym, 8th 6;45 East gym.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Deer River High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
6:40pm - 7:40pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Deer River High School
Gym (East)
Jv /Var. games @ West Gym
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
7:50pm - 8:50pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: all Juniors
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
8:50pm - 9:30pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Maryland
23
8:00am - 9:00am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: All Seniors
9:00am - 10:00am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Georgia & Nevada
10:00am - 10:30am
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
10:30am - 11:00am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Indiana
11:00am - 11:30am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Kansas
11:00am
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Grand Rapids High School
11:00am Diving, Swim at 3:00pm
11:30am - 12:15pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: New Mexico
11:30am - 10:45pm
Figure Skating
Fig. Skating: New Mexico
12:15pm - 1:30pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: New York
12:30pm - 1:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
1:30pm - 2:15pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Tennessee
1:45pm - 3:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & under (must wear helmet)
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: All Juniors
3:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Greenway High School
C team game cancelled, not enough players for GW
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
(Changed)
@Greenway High School
Jv game 3:00 gym #1
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
(Changed)
@Greenway High School
Jv game 3:00 gym #1
3:15pm - 4:30pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks/pucks/ lap skating only)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs (must wear helmet)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Greenway High School
C team game 4:45 Gym #2
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Greenway High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
(Changed)
@Greenway High School
4:45pm - 6:00pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Jr High (7th & 8th)
(Cancelled)
@Greenway High School
8th gr game only , after C gm Gym # 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women vs. Mich. Tech
24
9:00am - 10:30am
GRH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Girls U12 Hibbing vs. Fort Frances
10:00am - 12:00pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women vs. Mich. Tech
11:00am - 12:00pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Carolina & Kentucky
12:00pm - 12:30pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Massachusetts
12:30pm - 1:00pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Washington
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Missouri
1:00pm - 2:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12; I. Falls vs. Hibbing
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Iowa
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Maryland
3:00pm - 4:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Family Skating: (no sticks or pucks/ lap skating only)
4:45pm - 6:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)
5:00pm - 6:15pm
RRHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
RRCC Women Hockey Recruit Game
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Coke vs. Rlake Chiro/TruStar
7:45pm - 8:45pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Border Boxes/Ash R. vs. PCA/Kenn Truck/Sherm/Jaksa
25
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Hockey
4:00pm - 5:15pm
High School Boys Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
High School Boys Hockey
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:05pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt 3 on 3; Final
5:30pm - 6:30pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
High School Girls Hockey
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
6:45pm - 7:30pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: All Juniors
7:30pm - 8:00pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: New Mexico
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
8:00pm - 8:30pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: New York
8:30pm - 9:00pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Tennessee
8:40pm - 9:40pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
26
6:10am - 6:50am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Carolina & Kentucky
6:50am - 8:10am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Texas
4:00pm - 5:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
High School Boys Hockey
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:10pm - 5:45pm
SQH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Squirt Gold Parent/child Game
5:20pm - 6:20pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Backus Community Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
5:50pm - 6:30pm
SQH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Squirt Purple Parent/Child Game
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
6:45pm - 7:45pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
High School Girls Hockey
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:00pm - 8:45pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Georgia
8:45pm - 9:30pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Nevada
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
27
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior Open Skate
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
4:00pm - 5:15pm
High School Boys Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
High School Boys Hockey
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
High School Girls Hockey
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Camp Kooch Roasters vs. Super One (Gouin) playoff gm 1.
7:15pm - 9:15pm
CLG
@* FHS - *Gymnasium
City League Basketball Games
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Pee Wee B
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
8:20pm - 9:20pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Border Bar vs. Suds & Duds (Gouin) playoff gm 2.
9:00pm - 10:00pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
Fort Salmon Kings vs. "B" Team (playoff gm 4.)
9:30pm - 10:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Iceaholics vs. Kantor Elect. (Gouin) playoff gm 3.
28
TBD
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Ohio
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
4:00pm - 5:15pm
High School Boys Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
High School Boys Hockey
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
High School Girls Hockey
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth Marshall High School
warm-ups at 5:30 pm
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Pee Wee A
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Bronco/Kerry Park Arena Schedules
City League Hockey Games
Falls High School - Activities
Falls High School - ALL Sports
Falls High School - ALL Categories
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?