Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 8:00am | Bronco Hockey Cheerleader Practice | |
Bronco Hockey Cheerleader Practice | ||
2:15pm- 3:30pm | RRCC Women's Practice | |
RRCC Women's Practice | ||
3:50pm- 5:20pm | Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | |
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | ||
4:10pm- 5:10pm | Mighty Mite Practice | |
Mighty Mite Practice | ||
5:20pm- 6:05pm | Squirt 3 on 3: Purple vs. White | |
Squirt 3 on 3: Purple vs. White | ||
5:30pm | vs. Cherry
7th gr at 5:30 , 8th gr to follow .vs. Cherry | |
7th gr at 5:30 , 8th gr to follow .vs. Cherry | ||
5:30pm- 6:45pm | Bronco Boys Jv Practice | |
Bronco Boys Jv Practice | ||
5:45pm | vs. Cherry @ Falls High School | |
6:10pm- 6:55pm | Squirt 3 on 3: White vs. Gold | |
Squirt 3 on 3: White vs. Gold | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Bronco Girls Practice | |
Bronco Girls Practice | ||
7:10pm- 7:50pm | Pee Wee 3 on 3: White vs. Purple | |
Pee Wee 3 on 3: White vs. Purple | ||
7:15pm | vs. Cherry @ Falls High School | |
8:00pm- 8:40pm | Pee Wee 3 on 3: White vs. Gold | |
Pee Wee 3 on 3: White vs. Gold | ||
8:50pm- 9:35pm | Bantam 3 on 3: Gold vs. Purple | |
Bantam 3 on 3: Gold vs. Purple |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:10am- 8:10am | Fig. Skating: Seniors | |
Fig. Skating: Seniors | ||
2:15pm- 3:30pm | RRCC Women's Practice | |
RRCC Women's Practice | ||
3:50pm- 5:20pm | Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | |
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | ||
4:10pm- 5:10pm | Mini Mite Practice | |
Mini Mite Practice | ||
4:45pm |
(Date Changed to 02-23-19) | vs. Greenway
C team game 4:45 Gym #2 |
C team game 4:45 Gym #2 | ||
5:20pm- 6:20pm | Squirt Practice | |
Squirt Practice | ||
5:30pm- 6:45pm | Bronco Boys Jv Practice | |
Bronco Boys Jv Practice | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:35pm
(Date Changed to 02-23-19) | vs. Greenway |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Pool
Boys Elem. Swim Practice (Reimer) | |
Boys Elem. Swim Practice (Reimer) | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Girls U12 Practice | |
Girls U12 Practice | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Bronco Girls Practice | |
Bronco Girls Practice | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Date Changed to 02-23-19) | vs. Greenway |
7:40pm- 8:40pm | Pee Wee B Practice | |
Pee Wee B Practice | ||
8:50pm- 9:50pm | Bantam Practice | |
Bantam Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 8:00am |
(Cancelled) | Bronco Boys Jv Practice |
Bronco Boys Jv Practice | ||
2:15pm- 3:30pm | RRCC Women's Practice | |
RRCC Women's Practice | ||
3:50pm- 5:20pm |
(Cancelled) | Bronco Boys Varsity Practice |
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | ||
4:10pm- 5:10pm | Mighty Mite Practice | |
Mighty Mite Practice | ||
5:20pm- 6:20pm | Squirt Practice | |
Squirt Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Bronco Girls Practice |
Bronco Girls Practice | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Girls U12 Practice | |
Girls U12 Practice | ||
7:10pm- 8:10pm |
(Cancelled) | Fort Salmon Kings vs. Border Bar (Gouin) |
Fort Salmon Kings vs. Border Bar (Gouin) | ||
7:15pm- 9:15pm |
(Cancelled) | City League Basketball Games |
City League Basketball Games | ||
7:40pm- 8:40pm | Pee Wee A Practice | |
Pee Wee A Practice | ||
8:20pm- 9:20pm |
(Cancelled) | Camp Kooch Roasters vs. "B"Team (Gouin) |
Camp Kooch Roasters vs. "B"Team (Gouin) | ||
9:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Kantor Elect. vs. Suds & Duds |
Kantor Elect. vs. Suds & Duds | ||
9:30pm- 10:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Iceaholics vs. Super One (Gouin) |
Iceaholics vs. Super One (Gouin) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:10am- 8:10am | Fig. Skating: Seniors | |
Fig. Skating: Seniors | ||
2:15pm- 3:30pm | RRCC Women's Practice | |
RRCC Women's Practice | ||
3:50pm- 5:10pm | Bronco Boys Jv Practice | |
Bronco Boys Jv Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction | |
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction | ||
5:20pm- 6:50pm | Bronco Girls Hockey Practice | |
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice | ||
5:30pm |
(Date Changed to 02-11-19) | vs. Greenway |
5:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 02-01-19) | vs. Eveleth-Gilbert |
5:45pm |
(Date Changed to 02-11-19) | vs. Greenway |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
FHS Pool
Boys Elem. Swim Practice (Reimer) | |
Boys Elem. Swim Practice (Reimer) | ||
6:10pm- 7:10pm | Pee Wee B Practice | |
Pee Wee B Practice | ||
7:00pm- 7:45pm | Fig. Skating: Seniors | |
Fig. Skating: Seniors | ||
7:15pm |
(Date Changed to 02-11-19) | vs. Greenway |
7:15pm | vs. Fort Frances
warmups at 6:45, puck drop 7;15 | |
warmups at 6:45, puck drop 7;15 | ||
7:20pm- 8:20pm | Pee Wee A Practice | |
Pee Wee A Practice | ||
7:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 02-01-19) | vs. Eveleth-Gilbert |
7:45pm- 8:30pm | Fig. Skating: Juniors | |
Fig. Skating: Juniors | ||
8:30pm- 9:30pm | Fig. Skating: Junior Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:10am- 8:10am | Fig. Skating: Seniors | |
Fig. Skating: Seniors | ||
11:00am- 12:30pm | Pee Wee B Tourn: Int'l Falls vs. F.Frances Tigers(Rousseau/Dremmell) | |
Pee Wee B Tourn: Int'l Falls vs. F.Frances Tigers(Rousseau/Dremmell) | ||
1:00pm- 2:30pm | Rat River Saints vs. Cloquet Purple Tigers(Rousseau/Dremmell) | |
Rat River Saints vs. Cloquet Purple Tigers(Rousseau/Dremmell) | ||
3:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 01-31-19) | vs. Eveleth-Gilbert |
3:50pm- 5:20pm | Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | |
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:45pm
| vs. Mesabi East |
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Int'l Falls vs. Rat River Saints (Zuhelke/Zuhelke) | |
Int'l Falls vs. Rat River Saints (Zuhelke/Zuhelke) | ||
5:30pm | vs. Virginia | |
5:30pm- 6:45pm | Bronco Boys Jv Practice | |
Bronco Boys Jv Practice | ||
5:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 01-31-19) | vs. Eveleth-Gilbert |
5:45pm | vs. Virginia | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Bantam Practice | |
Bantam Practice | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | cloquet Purple vs. F.Frances Tigers (Zuhelke/Zuhelke) | |
cloquet Purple vs. F.Frances Tigers (Zuhelke/Zuhelke) | ||
7:15pm | vs. Virginia |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Warroad Public School
Times TBA | |
Times TBA | ||
6:30am- 7:30am | Fig. Skating: Synchro | |
Fig. Skating: Synchro | ||
7:30am- 8:30am | Fig. Skating: Junior Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates | ||
8:30am- 9:15am | Fig. Skating: Juniors | |
Fig. Skating: Juniors | ||
9:00am- 10:30am | Pee Wee B Tourn: Cloquet Purple vs. Int'l Falls (Zuhelkes) | |
Pee Wee B Tourn: Cloquet Purple vs. Int'l Falls (Zuhelkes) | ||
9:15am- 10:00am | Fig. Skating: Basics | |
Fig. Skating: Basics | ||
10:00am- 10:30am | Fig. Skating: Basic Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates | ||
10:45am- 11:45am | Bantam Practice | |
Bantam Practice | ||
11:00am- 12:30pm | F. Frances Tigers vs. Rat River Saints (Zuhelkes) | |
F. Frances Tigers vs. Rat River Saints (Zuhelkes) | ||
1:00pm | vs. Crookston | |
1:00pm | vs. Kittson County Central @ Bronco Arena | |
1:00pm- 2:15pm | Squirt Practice | |
Squirt Practice | ||
3:00pm | vs. Crookston | |
3:00pm | vs. Kittson County Central @ Bronco Arena | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Pee Wee B Tourn: #2 Seed vs. #3 Seed (Zuhelkes) | |
Pee Wee B Tourn: #2 Seed vs. #3 Seed (Zuhelkes) | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Pee Wee B Tourn: #1 vs. #4 (Zuhelkes) | |
Pee Wee B Tourn: #1 vs. #4 (Zuhelkes) | ||
5:45pm- 6:15pm | Fig. Skating: Snowplow Sam | |
Fig. Skating: Snowplow Sam | ||
6:15pm- 6:45pm | Fig. Skating: Synchro | |
Fig. Skating: Synchro | ||
6:45pm- 7:30pm | Fig. Skating: Fargo Artistics | |
Fig. Skating: Fargo Artistics | ||
7:45pm- 8:45pm | Fig. Skating: Fargo Solos | |
Fig. Skating: Fargo Solos |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 10:30am | Pee Wee B Tourn: 3rd Place Game (Erickson/Skifstad) | |
Pee Wee B Tourn: 3rd Place Game (Erickson/Skifstad) | ||
11:00am- 12:30pm | Pee Wee B Tourn: 1st Place Game (Erickson/Skifstad) | |
Pee Wee B Tourn: 1st Place Game (Erickson/Skifstad) | ||
12:00pm- 1:30pm | Bantams vs. Grand Rapids (Rousseau/Dremmell) | |
Bantams vs. Grand Rapids (Rousseau/Dremmell) | ||
1:00pm- 2:15pm | Open Hockey 12y yrs. & Under (must wear helmet) | |
Open Hockey 12y yrs. & Under (must wear helmet) | ||
2:00pm- 2:30pm | Fig. Skating: Junior Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates | ||
2:30pm- 3:15pm | Fig. Skating: Juniors | |
Fig. Skating: Juniors | ||
2:30pm- 3:45pm | Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet) | |
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet) | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | Fig. Skating: Basics | |
Fig. Skating: Basics | ||
4:00pm- 4:45pm | Fig. Skating: Basic Privates | |
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear a helmet) | |
Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear a helmet) | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Fig. Skating: Seniors | |
Fig. Skating: Seniors |