Skip to content
International Falls School Activities
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Grand Rapids High School
Times: TBA
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
6:30am - 7:15am
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
7:15am - 8:00am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Juniors
8:00am - 8:45am
Figure Skating - Junior Pirvates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
8:45am - 9:15am
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snowplow Sam / Hockey 1
9:00am - 10:00am
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A Practice
9:15am - 9:45am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basics
9:45am - 10:15am
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
10:15am - 10:45am
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Hockey 2-4
10:15am - 11:15am
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt B Practice
10:45am - 11:45am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
12:00pm - 1:00pm
GRH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Girls U12 Practice
12:00pm - 1:30pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B vs. Hibbing (Rousseau/Dremmell)
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Proctor High School
1:15pm - 2:30pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantam Practice
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Superior High School
2:00pm - 3:30pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A vs. Greenway (Rousseau/Skifstad)
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Proctor High School
4:00pm - 6:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women vs. Lakehead Univ.
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@Bronco Arena
Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bronco Arena
Arena
2
9:30am - 12:00pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women vs. Lakehead Univ.
10:30am - 11:15am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
11:15am - 12:00pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basics
12:00pm - 12:45pm
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
12:30pm - 1:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Under (must wear helmet)
12:45pm - 1:30pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Juniors
2:00pm - 3:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)
2:00pm - 3:30pm
PWH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee B vs. Virginia (Erickson/Dremmell)
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Figure Skating - Junior Pirvates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Jr. Privates
3:45pm - 4:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Coke vs. Border Boxes
6:45pm - 7:45pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Border Chiro/T-Star vs Korpi Team
3
6:00am - 8:00am
Bronco Hockey Cheerleader Practice (Mannausau)
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Hockey Cheerleader Practice
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Boys Varsity Hockey Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:05pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt 3 on 3: White vs. Purple
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Backus Community Center
5:30pm - 6:50pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Boys JV Hockey Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:10pm - 6:55pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt 3 on 3: White vs. Gold
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
7:05pm - 7:45pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee 3 on 3: White vs. Purple
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:50pm - 8:30pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee 3 on 3: White vs. Gold
8:40pm - 9:25pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam 3 on 3: White vs. Purple
4
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Wpmen's Hockey Practice
3:50pm - 5:00pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite PICTURES
5:10pm - 5:45pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 PICTURES
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Chisholm High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@Bronco Arena
Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Chisholm High School
5:45pm - 6:45pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt PICTURES
6:10pm - 8:10pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
7:00pm - 8:15pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A & B Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chisholm High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bronco Arena
Arena
8:30pm - 9:40pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
5
6:30am - 8:00am
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite PICTURES
5:20pm - 6:45pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee & Bantam PICTURES
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Camp Kooch. Roasters vs. Border Bar (Gouin)
7:15pm - 9:15pm
CLG
@* FHS - *Gymnasium
City League Basketball Games
8:20pm - 9:20pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Iceaholics vs Kantor Electric (Gouin)
9:00pm - 10:00pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
Super One vs. "B"Team (Rousseau)
9:30pm - 10:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Suds & Duds vs. Fort Salmon Kings (Gouin)
6
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
@Kerry Park Arena
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
4:00pm
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Hibbing High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Backus Community Center
5:30pm - 6:50pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:10pm - 7:10pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt B Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:20pm - 8:30pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A & B Practice
8:40pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
7
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating: Senior/Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior / Jr Privates
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Jr High (7th & 8th)
(Cancelled)
@Rainy River Community College
no gym available for game.
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV / B Squad
@Bronco Arena
Arena
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@Hibbing Memorial Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Bronco Arena
Arena
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hibbing Memorial Arena
7:40pm - 9:00pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
8
TBD
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Virginia High School
Times: TBA 7th Gr Tourn.
TBD
Basketball: B/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Grand Rapids High School
Times: TBA
6:30am - 8:00am
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
8:15am - 9:15am
Figure Skating - Junior Pirvates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
9:15am - 10:00am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Juniors
10:00am - 10:45am
Figure Skating: Hockey 2-4
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Hockey 2-4
10:00am - 11:00am
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A Pracice
10:45am - 11:15am
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
11:30am - 1:00pm
MM
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Mini Mite Cross Ice Games
11:30am - 1:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yr old (must wear a helmet)
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@International Falls High School
*Gymnasium
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
1:15pm - 2:15pm
GRH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Girls U12 Practice
1:15pm - 2:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & under(must wear a helmet)
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
2:45pm - 3:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Family Skating(no sticks or pucks)
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic
4:00pm - 5:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear a helmet)
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
5:15pm - 6:15pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Family Skating: (no sticks or pucks)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantams vs. Warroad (Dremmell/Skifstad)
9
11:00am - 11:45am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior
11:45am - 12:30pm
Figure Skating - Junior Pirvates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
12:00pm - 1:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Under (must wear helmet)
12:30pm - 1:15pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basics
1:15pm - 1:55pm
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
1:55pm - 3:00pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks or pucks)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
SQH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Squirt A Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
R.Lake Chiro/Tru Star vs. Coke
5:45pm - 7:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)
6:15pm - 7:15pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
PCA/Kenn.truck/vs. Border Boxes/Ash Resort
11:30pm - 3:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)
10
6:30am - 8:00am
Bronco Hockey Cheerleader Practice (Mannausau)
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Hockey Cheerleader Practice
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:05pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt 3 on 3: Gold vs. Purple
5:30pm - 6:50pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys JV Practice
6:10pm - 6:55pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt 3 on 3: Gold vs. White
7:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
7:10pm - 7:50pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee 3 on 3: Gold vs. Purple
8:00pm - 8:40pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee 3 on 3: Gold vs. White
8:50pm - 9:40pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam 3 on 3: Gold vs. Purple
11
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating; Seniors
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Rainy River Community College
5:30pm - 6:50pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys JV Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys elem. Swim (4-6 grade)
@FHS Pool
Boys Elem. Swim Practice (Reimer)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:40pm - 8:40pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:59pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
12
6:30am - 8:00am
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt B Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Super One vs. Suds & Duds (Gouin)
7:15pm - 9:15pm
CLG
@* FHS - *Gymnasium
City League Basketball Games
7:40pm - 8:40pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
8:20pm - 9:20pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Kantor Elect. vs. Border Bar (Gouin)
9:00pm - 10:00pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
Fort Salmon Kings vs. Camp Kooch Roaster (Bounds)
9:30pm - 10:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Iceaholics vs. "B" Team (Gouin)
13
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating; Seniors
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:50pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@Proctor High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
@Kerry Park Arena
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
4:30pm
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Chisholm High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys elem. Swim (4-6 grade)
@FHS Pool
Boys Elem. Swim Practice (Reimer)
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Proctor High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SQH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Squirt A Practice
6:10pm - 7:10pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt B Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
PWH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
7:20pm - 8:20pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
8:20pm - 9:30pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantam Practice
14
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating: Senior/Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior/Senior Privates
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini MIte Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Backus Community Center
5:20pm - 6:20pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty MIte Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Backus Community Center
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV / B Squad
@Bronco Arena
Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantams vs. Greenway (Dremmell/Skifstad)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Bronco Arena
Arena
15
6:30am - 8:00am
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
8:15am - 9:15am
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
9:30am - 10:20am
Figure Skating - Junior Pirvates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
10:00am - 11:00am
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt B Practice
10:20am - 11:05am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior
11:05am - 11:36am
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
11:15am - 12:30pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
11:35am - 12:05pm
Figure Skating: Hockey 2-4
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Hockey 2-4
12:05pm - 12:50pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic
12:30pm - 2:00pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 vs Emo (Dremmell/Dremmell)
12:50pm - 1:30pm
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@Kittson Central High School
1:45pm - 3:00pm
PWH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
2:15pm - 3:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs & younger (must wear a helmet)
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Kittson Central High School
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantam Practice
3:45pm - 5:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear a helmet)
4:45pm - 5:45pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks or pucks)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Figure Skating: Senior/Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior/Senior Privates
6:00pm - 8:00pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women vs. Ely Scrimmage
16
10:00am - 12:00pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women vs. Ely Scrimmage
11:00am - 12:30pm
PWH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee A vs. Virginia (Dremmell/Erickson)
12:30pm - 1:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Under (must wear helmet)
1:15pm - 2:45pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantams vs Hibbing (Dremmell/Skifstad)
2:00pm - 3:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 1,2,3 TESTING
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 4,5,6 TESTING
3:45pm - 5:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior TESTING
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
5:15pm - 6:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)
6:15pm - 7:15pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Coke vs. RLChiro/T-Star
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Border Boxes/Ash R. vs. PCa/KennTruck/Sher/Jaksa
17
6:30am - 8:00am
Bronco Hockey Cheerleader Practice (Mannausau)
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Hockey Cheerleader Practice
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:50pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:05pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt 3 on 3: White vs. Purple
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
6:10pm - 6:55pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt 3 on 3: Gold vs.Purple
7:10pm - 7:50pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee 3 on 3: Gold vs. White
7:40pm - 9:00pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
8:00pm - 8:40pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee 3 on 3: Gold vs. Purple
8:50pm - 9:40pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam 3 on 3: Gold vs. Purple
18
6:30am - 8:00am
High School Boys Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:00pm
High School Boys Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt B Practice
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV / B Squad
@Bronco Arena
Arena
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys elem. Swim (4-6 grade)
@FHS Pool
Boys Elem. Swim Practice (Reimer)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Bronco Arena
Arena
7:40pm - 8:40pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
19
6:30am - 8:00am
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women's Practice
3:50pm - 5:20pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Pratice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt B Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
"B" Team vs Fort Salmon Kings (gouin)
7:15pm - 9:15pm
CLG
@* FHS - *Gymnasium
City League Basketball Games
7:40pm - 8:40pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:20pm - 9:20pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Iceaholics vs. Super One (gouin)
9:00pm - 10:00pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
Kantor Electric vs. Camp Kooch Roasters
9:30pm - 10:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Suds & Duds vs. Border Bar (gouin)
20
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
2:15pm - 3:30pm
RRHP
@Kerry Park Arena
RRCC Women;s Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
@Kerry Park Arena
Rec. Hockey Goalie Instruction
4:30pm
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Falls High School
*Pool
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV / B Squad
@Hermantown High School
Game at Hermantown Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Backus Community Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Jr High (7th & 8th)
@Bigfork High School
8th gr. game at 5:30, 7th gr. game to follow.
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV / B Squad
@Bronco Arena
Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Bigfork High School
6:10pm - 7:10pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hermantown High School
Games at Hermantown Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Falls High School
*Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bigfork High School
7:20pm - 8:30pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
pee Wee A & B Practice
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bronco Arena
Arena
8:40pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
21
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating: Senior/Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior /Senior
3:50pm - 5:15pm
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt A Practice
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bronco Arena
Arena
7:40pm - 8:40pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee wee A & B Practice
8:50pm - 9:50pm
Bantam Hockey
@Kerry Park Arena
Bantam Practice
22
6:30am - 7:15am
Figure Skating - Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
6:30am - 7:15pm
Figure Skating - Junior Privates
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
7:15am - 8:00am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Juniors
8:00am - 8:30am
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snow Plow Sam
8:45am - 9:45am
High School Girls Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
10:00am - 10:50am
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite White vs. LOW (Erickson/Dremmell)
11:00am - 11:50am
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Gold vs. LOW (Erickson/Dremmell)
11:00am - 12:30pm
SQH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Squirt A vs. Warroad (Rousseau?Skifstad)
12:00pm - 12:50pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Purple vs. LOW (Erickson/Dremmell)
1:00pm - 2:30pm
PWH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee A vs. Hibbing (Rousseau?Skifstad)
1:15pm - 2:03pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
2:30pm - 3:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs old (must wear helmet)
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Figure Skating: Hockey 2-4
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Hockey 2-4
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basics
4:00pm - 5:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Figure Skating
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Open Fig. Skating-Christmas PJ's
6:15pm - 7:15pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks or pucks)
23
10:00am - 11:30am
MM
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Mini Mite Cross Ice Games
11:45am - 12:30pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Figure Skating - Junior Pirvates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
12:30pm - 1:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 & Under (must wear helmet)
12:30pm - 1:45pm
OS
Open Hockey 12 & under (must wear a helmet)
1:20pm - 2:05pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basics
2:00pm - 3:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)
2:05pm - 2:45pm
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
3:45pm - 4:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey. (must wear helmet)
4:15pm - 5:15pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks or pucks)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Women's Hockey. (must wear helmet)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Coke vs. PCa/Kenn.truck/Sher/jaksa
6:45pm - 7:45pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Border Boxes/Ash R. vs. RL Chiro/T-Star
24
9:00am - 10:45am
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice/Alumni Skate
11:00am - 1:00pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Hockey Practice/Alumni Skate
11:00am - 1:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Bronco Alumni Boot Hockey Game
12:30pm - 2:00pm
OS
(Cancelled)
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)
25
26
2:10pm - 3:20pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantam Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
5:15pm - 6:30pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Super Rink Lot North
Schwan Cup: First game 12/26; vs Minneapolis 5:30pm rink 2.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
7:10pm - 8:10pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Border Bar vs. Fort Salmon Kings (Gouin)
7:40pm - 8:40pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
8:20pm - 9:20pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Suds & Duds vs. Kantor Electric (Gouin)
9:00pm - 10:00pm
CLG
@Kerry Park Arena
Iceaholics vs. Camp Kooch Roasters
9:30pm - 10:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
"B" Team vs. Super One (Gouin)
27
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Super Rink Lot North
Schwan Cup: Times Game 2; 8:00pm if win 1st gm. 3:00pm if lose fist gm. Rink 2.
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Warroad Gardens
Game time : TBA
12:00pm - 1:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12yrs & Under (must wear helmet)
1:30pm - 3:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs (must wear helmet)
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantam Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:00pm - 6:15pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Jv Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
PWH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
7:40pm - 8:40pm
Figure Skating - Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Jr. Privates
7:40pm - 8:40pm
PWH
@Kerry Park Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
8:40pm - 9:40pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Juniors
28
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Super Rink Lot North
Schwan Cup: Game 3.
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Warroad Gardens
TBA
6:10am - 8:10am
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior
8:30am - 9:30am
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
9:30am - 10:15am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basics
10:15am - 11:00am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Juniors
11:00am - 12:00pm
Figure Skating - Junior Pirvates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
12:15pm - 1:20pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
1:45pm - 2:45pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks or pucks)
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Bantam Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bantam Practice
4:10pm - 5:10pm
MM
@Kerry Park Arena
Mini Mite Practice
4:30pm - 5:45pm
BBHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Practice
5:20pm - 6:20pm
MMH
@Kerry Park Arena
Mighty Mite Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Littlefork-Big Falls High School
New Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV / B Squad
@Littlefork-Big Falls High School
Old Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
PWH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee B Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV / B Squad
@Littlefork-Big Falls High School
Old Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Littlefork-Big Falls High School
New Gym
7:15pm - 8:15pm
PWH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
7:45pm - 9:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear a helmet)
29
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Warroad Gardens
TBA
6:30am - 7:15am
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
7:15am - 8:00am
Figure Skating - Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
8:00am - 8:45am
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Juniors
8:45am - 9:15am
Figure Skating - Snow Plow Sam
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Snowplow Sam
9:15am - 9:45am
Figure Skating: Hockey 2-4
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Hockey 2-4
10:00am - 10:45am
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basics
10:45am - 11:30am
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
11:00am - 12:15pm
SQH
@Kerry Park Arena
Squirt Practice
11:00am
SWIM: B/7th through 12th
@Falls High School
*Pool
12:00pm - 1:30pm
PWH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee B vs. Grand Rapids (Rousseau/N.Dremmell)
12:30pm - 1:30pm
GRH
@Kerry Park Arena
Girls U12 Practice
1:45pm - 3:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs & Under (must wear a helmet)
2:00pm - 3:00pm
PWH
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Pee Wee A Practice
3:15pm - 4:30pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks or pucks)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear a helmet)
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Figure Skating - Synchro
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Synchro
4:45pm - 6:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear a helmet)
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Figure Skating: Senior/Junior Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior /Senior
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Senior
30
11:00am - 12:00pm
Figure Skating - Junior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Juniors
12:00pm - 12:45pm
Figure Skating - Junior Pirvates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Junior Privates
12:30pm - 1:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 & under (must wear a helmet)
12:45pm - 1:30pm
Figure Skating - Basic
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic 1-6
1:30pm - 2:15pm
Figure Skating - Basic Privates
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Basic Privates
2:00pm - 3:15pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs (must wear a helmet)
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Figure Skating - Senior
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Fig. Skating: Seniors
3:15pm - 4:15pm
OS
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Open Family Skating (no sticks or pucks)
3:30pm - 4:45pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Hockey (must wear a helmet)
4:30pm - 5:30pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Rainy Lake Chiro /TStar vs. PCA/Kenn.T. /shermo/jaksa
5:00pm - 6:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear a helmet)
5:45pm - 6:45pm
CLG
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Coke vs. Border Boxes/Ash. R.
31
9:00am - 10:45am
BGHP
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Girls Hockey Practice
11:00am - 12:30pm
High School Boys Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Varsity Hockey Practice
11:00am - 12:30pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Under (must wear a helmet)
12:40pm - 1:45pm
High School Boys Hockey
@Bronco Arena - Arena
Bronco Boys Jv Hockey Practice
12:45pm - 2:00pm
OS
@Kerry Park Arena
Open Hockey 13-18 yrs old. (must wear a helmet)
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Bronco/Kerry Park Arena Schedules
City League Hockey Games
Falls High School - Activities
Falls High School - ALL Sports
Falls High School - ALL Categories
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?