International Falls School Activities
1

Thursday, March 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:10am- 7:10amFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: All Seniors

Fig. Skating: All Seniors

7:10am- 8:10amFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: Tea & 80's

Fig. Skating: Tea & 80's

3:50pm- 5:15pmHockey Practice - Bronco Boys

Bronco Boys Varsity Practice

Bronco Boys Varsity Practice

4:10pm- 5:10pmMighty Mite Hockey

Mighty Mite Practice

Mighty Mite Practice

5:20pm- 6:20pmSquirt Hockey

Squirt Open Hockey (must have coach in l.room/ice/bench)

Squirt Open Hockey (must have coach in l.room/ice/bench)

5:30pm- 6:00pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: Black

Fig. Skating: Black

6:00pm- 6:30pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: Family

Fig. Skating: Family

6:30pm- 7:30pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: All Junior

Fig. Skating: All Junior

6:30pm- 7:30pmPee Wee Hockey

Pee Wee Open Hockey (must have coach in l.room/ice/bench)

Pee Wee Open Hockey (must have coach in l.room/ice/bench)

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Sub-sectionvs. Virginia
 @ Virginia High Schoollocation

section 7 playoffs. warm-ups 6:30pm, start time 7:00pm

section 7 playoffs. warm-ups 6:30pm, start time 7:00pm

7:30pm- 8:00pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: Sleep

Fig. Skating: Sleep

7:40pm- 8:40pmBantam Hockey

Bantam Open Hockey (must have coach in l.room/ice/bench)

Bantam Open Hockey (must have coach in l.room/ice/bench)

8:00pm- 8:30pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: X-Mas

Fig. Skating: X-Mas

Friday, March 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity State Tournamentvs. University of MN
 @ University of MN location

State Tourn. Prelims.

State Tourn. Prelims.

6:10am- 8:10amFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: Michelles Features

Fig. Skating: Michelles Features

2:00pm- 3:30pmBantam Hockey

Bantam B Region Tournament: Moorhead vs.Virginia

Bantam B Region Tournament: Moorhead vs.Virginia

4:00pm- 5:30pmBantam Hockey

Bantam B Region Tournament: Crookston vs. Eveleth

Bantam B Region Tournament: Crookston vs. Eveleth

4:10pm- 5:10pmMighty Mite Hockey

Mighty Mite Practice

Mighty Mite Practice

5:20pm- 6:20pmMini Mite

Mini Mite Practice

Mini Mite Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmBantam Hockey

Bantam B Region Tournament: Grand Rapids vs. Brainerd

Bantam B Region Tournament: Grand Rapids vs. Brainerd

6:30pm- 7:30pmSquirt Hockey

Squirt Open Hockey (must have coach in lroom, /ice/bench)

Squirt Open Hockey (must have coach in lroom, /ice/bench)

7:40pm- 8:40pmPee Wee Hockey

Pee Wee Open Hockey (must have coach in lroom, /ice/bench)

Pee Wee Open Hockey (must have coach in lroom, /ice/bench)

8:00pm- 9:30pmBantam Hockey

Bantam B Region Tournament: Bagley vs. Morris-Benson

Bantam B Region Tournament: Bagley vs. Morris-Benson

8:50pm- 9:50pmOpen Skating

Open Adult Hockey (must wear a helmet)

Open Adult Hockey (must wear a helmet)

Saturday, March 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Speech

Speech meet at Ely

Speech meet at Ely

8:00am- 10:00pmBantam Hockey

Bantam B Regional Tournament Games

Bantam B Regional Tournament Games

11:00am- 12:30pmOpen Skating

Open Family Skating (no sticks or pucks)

Open Family Skating (no sticks or pucks)

12:45pm- 2:00pmOpen Skating

Open Hockey 12 yrs. & under (must wear a helmet)

Open Hockey 12 yrs. & under (must wear a helmet)

2:15pm- 3:45pmOpen Skating

Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear a helmet)

Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear a helmet)

4:00pm- 5:30pmOpen Skating

Open Adult Hockey (must wear a helmet)

Open Adult Hockey (must wear a helmet)

Sunday, March 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 6:00pmBantam Hockey

Bantam B Regional Tournament Games

Bantam B Regional Tournament Games

12:00pm- 1:15pmOpen Skating

Open Family Skating (no sticks or pucks)

Open Family Skating (no sticks or pucks)

1:30pm- 2:30pmOpen Skating

Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Under (must wear helmet)

Open Hockey 12 yrs. & Under (must wear helmet)

2:45pm- 3:45pmOpen Skating

Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)

Open Hockey 13-18 yrs. (must wear helmet)

4:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Skating

Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)

Open Adult Women's Hockey (must wear helmet)

5:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Skating

Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)

Open Adult Hockey (must wear helmet)

6:30pm- 7:30pmCity League Game

Coke vs. Lenards (Glowack)

Coke vs. Lenards (Glowack)

7:45pm- 8:45pmCity League Game

RLake Chiro/T-Star vs. Border Boxes (Glowack)

RLake Chiro/T-Star vs. Border Boxes (Glowack)

Monday, March 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:10pm- 5:10pmSquirt Hockey

2nd Mighty Mite/1st yr. Squirt Hockey

2nd Mighty Mite/1st yr. Squirt Hockey

5:00pm- 5:30pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: Tea

Fig. Skating: Tea

5:30pm- 6:00pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: 80's

Fig. Skating: 80's

5:30pm- 6:30pmMighty Mite Hockey

Mighty Mite Gold Parent/Child Game

Mighty Mite Gold Parent/Child Game

6:00pm- 7:15pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: All Seniors

Fig. Skating: All Seniors

6:40pm- 7:40pmPee Wee Hockey

1st yr Pee Wee & 2nd yr Squirt Hockey

1st yr Pee Wee & 2nd yr Squirt Hockey

7:30pm- 8:30pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: Solos

Fig. Skating: Solos

7:50pm- 8:50pmBantam Hockey

1st yr. Bantam & 2nd yr. Pee Wee Hockey

1st yr. Bantam & 2nd yr. Pee Wee Hockey

8:40pm- 9:45pmBantam Hockey

2nd yr. Bantam & High School Hockey

2nd yr. Bantam & High School Hockey

Tuesday, March 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:10am- 7:10amFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: Oscars

Fig. Skating: Oscars

7:10am- 8:10amFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: Trio

Fig. Skating: Trio

4:10pm- 5:10pmMini Mite

Mini Mite Practice

Mini Mite Practice

4:30pm- 5:30pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: All Seniors

Fig. Skating: All Seniors

5:20pm- 6:20pmSquirt Hockey

2nd Mighty Mite & 1st yr. Squirt Hockey

2nd Mighty Mite & 1st yr. Squirt Hockey

5:30pm- 6:00pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: Family

Fig. Skating: Family

6:00pm- 6:30pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: Super

Fig. Skating: Super

6:30pm- 7:30pmPee Wee Hockey

2nd yr. Squirt & 1st yr. Pee Wee Hockey

2nd yr. Squirt & 1st yr. Pee Wee Hockey

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Sectionsvs. Mesabi East
7:00pm- 8:00pmSquirt Hockey

Falls Law Enforcement vs. Squirt A

Falls Law Enforcement vs. Squirt A

7:40pm- 8:40pmBantam Hockey

2nd yr. Pee Wee & 1st yr. Bantam Hockey

2nd yr. Pee Wee & 1st yr. Bantam Hockey

8:15pm- 9:15pmBantam Hockey

2nd yr. Bantam & High School Hockey

2nd yr. Bantam & High School Hockey

Wednesday, March 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:10am- 8:10amFigure Skating - Senior B

Fig. Skating: Benior B

Fig. Skating: Benior B

4:10pm- 5:10pmSquirt Hockey

2nd Mighty Mite & 1st yr Squirt

2nd Mighty Mite & 1st yr Squirt

4:30pm- 5:30pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: Oscars

Fig. Skating: Oscars

5:30pm- 6:30pmFigure Skating

Fig. Skating: All Seniors

Fig. Skating: All Seniors

5:30pm- 6:30pmMighty Mite Hockey

Mighty Mite Purple Parent/Child Game

Mighty Mite Purple Parent/Child Game

6:40pm- 7:40pmPee Wee Hockey

2nd yr. Squirt & 1st yr Pee Wee Hockey

2nd yr. Squirt & 1st yr Pee Wee Hockey

7:10pm- 8:10pmCity League Game

Border Bar vs. Suds & Duds (3rd place gm)

Border Bar vs. Suds & Duds (3rd place gm)

8:20pm- 9:20pmCity League Game

Camp Kooch Roasters vs. Fort Salmon Kings (1st place gm)

Camp Kooch Roasters vs. Fort Salmon Kings (1st place gm)

9:30pm- 10:30pmCity League Game

Kantor Electric vs. Iceaholics (B side final gm)

Kantor Electric vs. Iceaholics (B side final gm)